| Neighborhoods

Larger text Larger text Smaller text Smaller text | Order Photo Reprints

Cadidates list for Crafton, Carnegie, Scott, neighboring communities' races

Email Newsletters

Click here to sign up for one of our email newsletters.
Wednesday, May 15, 2013, 9:00 p.m.


Mayor: Donald Dolde (D) and Pasquale DeBlasio (R)

Tax collector: Anne Marie Parisi Kean (D), Kevin Biber (D), Lynn Ann Fink (R) and Anne Riday Beck (R)

Council (four seats): Mark Berton (D), Joseph Colosimo Jr. (D), William Colussy (R), Bruce Ghelarducci (R), William Henderson (D), Neil Lyons (R), Eric Schmidt (R) and Mary Weise


Mayor: Mike Sarsfield (D)

Council, Ward 1: Phil Boyd (D) and Robert Veres (D)

Council, Ward 2: Pat Catena (D) and Rick D'Loss (D)


Mayor: James Bloom (R)

Council (four seats, four-year term): David O'Brien (R), Timothy Stewart (R), Fred Amendola (D), Nina Amendola (D), Michael Crown (D), Regis Patton Jr. (D), Tracy Post (D) and Anastasia Wojda (D)

Council (one seat, two-year term): Samuel Strohm (D)


Tax collector (one seat): Robert Schuler (R)

Commissioner (three seats): Wayne Chiurazzi (R), Charles Hacket (R), Jason Oskamp (R), Kevin Vaughn (R), Nichole Kauer (D) and Mary Ann Cupples Wisniowski (D)


School board (four seats): Joseph Appel (D/R), Antriece Hart (D/R), Carl Hunt (D/R) and Nyra Schell (D/R)

Chartiers Valley

School board (four seats): Jeff Choura (D/R), Eric Kraemer (D/R), Anthony Mazzarini Jr. (D/R), Julie Murphy (D/R), Alk Patel (D/R) and Debra Rice (D/R)

Green Tree

Mayor: Edward Stewart (R) and Edward Schenck (D)

Council (four seats): Tom Bean Jr. (R), David Lorenzini (R), Robert McWilliams (R), Kenneth Nolte (R), John Novak (R), David Rea (R), Daniel Gall (D), Kristina Pusateri (D) and Mark Sampogna (D)


Mayor: Kenneth LaSota (R)

Tax collector: Ted Gazda (D)

Council (three seats): Raymond Wayne (R), Ricky Jordan (D), Raymond Losego (D), Thomas Russell Musgrove (D), Carrie Nolan (D) and Richard Pattinato (D)

Rosslyn Farms

Mayor: James Stover (R)

Tax collector: Edward Adams (R)

Council (four seats): Patrick McNamara (R), David Robb (R) and Daniel Harkins (D)


Tax collector: Lisa Riley (D)

Commissioner, Ward 2 (one seat): Herb Ohliger (R), Terrance Cassidy Sr. (D) and William Wells (D)

Commissioner, Ward 4 (one seat): David Calabra (D)

Commissioner, Ward 6 (one seat): David Jason (R)

Commissioner, Ward 8 (one seat): Pat Caruso (D)

Commissioner, Ward 9 (one seat): Donald Giudici (D)

Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.



Show commenting policy

Most-Read Carlynton

  1. Food festival helps with costs of new Bridgeville church building
  2. Collier police ready to patrol the streets on motorcycles
  3. Oyler: Readers supply plenty of input for Baldwin Street neighborhood
  4. Town Talk: Families celebrate birthdays, anniversaries, births and awards
  5. Heidelberg considers fee for fire services