TribLIVE

| Neighborhoods


 
Larger text Larger text Smaller text Smaller text | Order Photo Reprints

Cadidates list for Crafton, Carnegie, Scott, neighboring communities' races

Wednesday, May 15, 2013, 9:00 p.m.
 

Bridgeville

Mayor: Donald Dolde (D) and Pasquale DeBlasio (R)

Tax collector: Anne Marie Parisi Kean (D), Kevin Biber (D), Lynn Ann Fink (R) and Anne Riday Beck (R)

Council (four seats): Mark Berton (D), Joseph Colosimo Jr. (D), William Colussy (R), Bruce Ghelarducci (R), William Henderson (D), Neil Lyons (R), Eric Schmidt (R) and Mary Weise

Carnegie

Mayor: Mike Sarsfield (D)

Council, Ward 1: Phil Boyd (D) and Robert Veres (D)

Council, Ward 2: Pat Catena (D) and Rick D'Loss (D)

Crafton

Mayor: James Bloom (R)

Council (four seats, four-year term): David O'Brien (R), Timothy Stewart (R), Fred Amendola (D), Nina Amendola (D), Michael Crown (D), Regis Patton Jr. (D), Tracy Post (D) and Anastasia Wojda (D)

Council (one seat, two-year term): Samuel Strohm (D)

Collier

Tax collector (one seat): Robert Schuler (R)

Commissioner (three seats): Wayne Chiurazzi (R), Charles Hacket (R), Jason Oskamp (R), Kevin Vaughn (R), Nichole Kauer (D) and Mary Ann Cupples Wisniowski (D)

Carlynton

School board (four seats): Joseph Appel (D/R), Antriece Hart (D/R), Carl Hunt (D/R) and Nyra Schell (D/R)

Chartiers Valley

School board (four seats): Jeff Choura (D/R), Eric Kraemer (D/R), Anthony Mazzarini Jr. (D/R), Julie Murphy (D/R), Alk Patel (D/R) and Debra Rice (D/R)

Green Tree

Mayor: Edward Stewart (R) and Edward Schenck (D)

Council (four seats): Tom Bean Jr. (R), David Lorenzini (R), Robert McWilliams (R), Kenneth Nolte (R), John Novak (R), David Rea (R), Daniel Gall (D), Kristina Pusateri (D) and Mark Sampogna (D)

Heidelberg

Mayor: Kenneth LaSota (R)

Tax collector: Ted Gazda (D)

Council (three seats): Raymond Wayne (R), Ricky Jordan (D), Raymond Losego (D), Thomas Russell Musgrove (D), Carrie Nolan (D) and Richard Pattinato (D)

Rosslyn Farms

Mayor: James Stover (R)

Tax collector: Edward Adams (R)

Council (four seats): Patrick McNamara (R), David Robb (R) and Daniel Harkins (D)

Scott

Tax collector: Lisa Riley (D)

Commissioner, Ward 2 (one seat): Herb Ohliger (R), Terrance Cassidy Sr. (D) and William Wells (D)

Commissioner, Ward 4 (one seat): David Calabra (D)

Commissioner, Ward 6 (one seat): David Jason (R)

Commissioner, Ward 8 (one seat): Pat Caruso (D)

Commissioner, Ward 9 (one seat): Donald Giudici (D)

 

 
 


Show commenting policy

Most-Read Carlynton

  1. Carnegie, businesses team up for holiday celebration
  2. Carnegie native gets Disney wedding
  3. Scott students embrace spirit of Thanksgiving with donation
  4. Bridgeville outreach center seeking new quarters
  5. Oyler: Pretzel placement, Penguins programs raise columnist’s ire
  6. Bridgeville-area churches take part in prayer shawl ministry
  7. Carnegie-Collier Rotary organizes purchase of surgical gowns
  8. Longtime Heidelberg manager leaving post, council begins search
  9. Carnegie boy gets to be mayor for a day
  10. Carnegie Elementary School students get invested in career lunch
  11. Officials concerned expansion plan for South Fayette intersection might not be enough
Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.