Honor Rolls

| Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Ford City Junior-Senior High School has announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth grading period.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 7

Allyson O. Cujas, Blaire E. Patterson.

Grade 8

Allyson D. Costanzo, Troy M. Dinga, Jordan A. Frazier, Jessica C. Gribik, Sydney M. Hand, Anecia J. Hoffield, Krista M. Klukan, Andrea M. Markilinski, Joshua W. Milanak, Quinn W. Opalka, Nicolette M. Querry, Tyler A. Smeltzer, Hannah M. Smith, Kayla L. Totos, Alicia M. Tripp, Joseph S. Walker, Amy M. Wright.

Grade 9

Sarah E. Babinsack, Paige E. Brocious, Heather N. Davis, Marlee R. Debacco, Kathryn A. Hamilton, Megan M. Hecker, Victoria E. Hendrickson, Brenna N. McMillen, Stephanie L. Russick, Tressa M. Schons, Joseph R. Schreckengost, Adam J. Weaver.

Grade 10

Tyler J. Cochenour, Ashley R. Gribik, Christopher M. Ignatz, Jacob D. Johnson, Michael J. Krochta, Annette M. McHaddon, Brittany E. Perdos, Chelsie N. Smathers, Zachary D. Spangler, Lindsay J. Stewart, Marsha L. Trego, Gabriel M. Valasek, Leah R. Wray.

Grade 11

Ryan A. Bartosh, Matthew E. Cippel, Cassandra T. Dickison, Tara L. Dinga, Matthew T. Dracz, Haley M. Gabor, Kaitlyn A. Goldinger, Brendon D. Ignatz, Andrea R. Kiehl, Elizabeth A. Long, Allyson A. Mecca, Gretchen N. Panchik, Elizabeth J. Shiring, Emilee N. Shiring, Lydia M. Steele, Karissa D. Waldenville, Kayla M. Walker, Claire A. Wolfe, Sheryl A. Wright.

Grade 12

Allison M. Abbey, Christian J. Crabtree, Ashley N. Densmore, Clare M. Edwards, Julie M. Hileman, Rachel N. Johnson, Jacob M. Kanish, Shari L. Myers, Jessica L. Richard, Tyler R. Riggle, James W. Shiring, Nikki L. Wolfe, Sarah E. Zambotti.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Joshua J. Barnett, Andrew F. Burkett, Dominic B. Cholak, Joshua C. Craven, Jasmine N. Crawford, Tyler D. Delancey, Lynsie B. Headley, Leah M. Hilty, Kayla J. Lux, Cody Peppler, Anthony M. Pinto, Abigail E. Remis, Devin L. Shellhammer, Jalana R. Sigler, Michaela E. Stockdill, Abigail R. Tatsak, Adam J. Tatsak, Allison T. Zellefrow.

Grade 8

Harley N. Beal, Anastasia L. Boguslawski, Evan M. Cholak, Joseph A. Cippel III, Kary J. Claypool, Troy J. Davis, Holly A. Dill, Kathryn J. Gladysiewski, Achlyn M. Holizna, Paige D. Klingensmith, Andrew S. Labutka, David S. Lattanzio, Emily A. Lunz, Josey S. Marcinek, Ali R. Matus, Alex J. McHaddon, Mariah L. Pampeno, Jordan R. Patterson, Zachary D. Phelps, Courtney E. Porter, Justin S. Porter, Douglas S. Purington, Jacob A. Scoccimerra, Leslie M. Shaeffer, Timothy C. Shoemaker, Kari L. Smathers, Michael R. Sweeney, Jesse A. Valasek, Amanda J. Wise.

Grade 9

Ian M. Boylstein, Evan T. Chekanski, Jessica E. Daniel, Michael S. Demyan, Michelle Marie Dilick, Melissa A. Fello, Brooke L. Hepler, Elizabeth L. Heuston, Andrew C. Huska, Jesse M. Jack, Breanna E. Kanish, Alexander K. Klingensmith, Tiffany S. Kuhta, E. Fred Laird III, Ashley T. Laux, Mark Z. Lichanec, Jacob W. Matis, Emily C. McAfoose, Adrian S. Morvik, Bailey M. Neale, Tyler M. Nuzzo, Teressa R. Opalka, Hannah M. Panchik, Alicia R. Patcyk, Maria R. Prazenica, Candi A. Reichenbaugh, Emma M. Robertson, Asia M. Salone, Ryan J. Smerick, Andrew J. Thiry, Megan Elizabeth Uncapher, Kevin C. Valasek, Alexa R. Weight, Jacob D. Woodside.

Grade 10

Stephanie D. Beck, Molly V. Bureau, Emily E. Buriak, Matthew A. Buzzinotti, Alyssa M. Campbell, Allison M. Cox, Travis D. Crotallo, Anna D. Cujas, Alexandria L. Denardo, Kelsey N. Eckman, Nichole D. Fulton, Whitley M. Gaiser, Alexander D. Gladysiewski, Tiffany H. Griffin, Megan E. McAfoose, Ashley L. McCoy, Ashlee J. Panchik, Kolby S. Relich, Jara H. Samosky, Ethan M. Sedlacek, Crissy N. Stivers, Syriah J. Wilhelm, Katlyn N. Zellefrow.

Grade 11

Erica P. Alcibiade, Caleb M. Berrett, Zachery M. Craven, Brenna C. Frazier, Matthew S. Fuller, Kelly A. Gabor, Shanae M. Herring, Sheila M. Hromadik, Heather E. Klimkowicz, Sean P. Lichanec, Zachary A. Montgomery, Kelsey T. Nulph, David A. Vincent.

Grade 12

Regina S. Adams, William T. Adams, Nathaniel D. Brocious, Bethany H. Campbell, Brandon D. Carson, Teresa A. Coleman, Emily N. Costanzo, Elizabeth R. Cujas, Sheila R. Davis, Jordan G. Eckman, Ian P. Ferguson, Miranda L. Fowler, Montana S. Fowler, Clarissa D. Garay, Nina M. Gladysiewski, Vanessa M. Haneke, Tyler J. Hepler, Joseph F. Kutsch, Melissa A. Madzy, Chad A. Markilinski, Zachary S. Milanak, Travis J. November, Lynzee A. Panchik, Lucas P. Prazenica, Jace J. Samosky, Tori A. Sheldon, Marisa C. Wolfe, Ryan T. Young.

Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.

 

 
Show commenting policy