TribLIVE

| News


 
Larger text Larger text Smaller text Smaller text | Order Photo Reprints

Honor Rolls

About The Tribune-Review
The Tribune-Review can be reached via e-mail or at 412-321-6460.
Contact Us | Video | Photo Reprints

Daily Photo Galleries


By The Tribune-Review

Published: Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Ford City Junior-Senior High School has announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth grading period.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 7

Allyson O. Cujas, Blaire E. Patterson.

Grade 8

Allyson D. Costanzo, Troy M. Dinga, Jordan A. Frazier, Jessica C. Gribik, Sydney M. Hand, Anecia J. Hoffield, Krista M. Klukan, Andrea M. Markilinski, Joshua W. Milanak, Quinn W. Opalka, Nicolette M. Querry, Tyler A. Smeltzer, Hannah M. Smith, Kayla L. Totos, Alicia M. Tripp, Joseph S. Walker, Amy M. Wright.

Grade 9

Sarah E. Babinsack, Paige E. Brocious, Heather N. Davis, Marlee R. Debacco, Kathryn A. Hamilton, Megan M. Hecker, Victoria E. Hendrickson, Brenna N. McMillen, Stephanie L. Russick, Tressa M. Schons, Joseph R. Schreckengost, Adam J. Weaver.

Grade 10

Tyler J. Cochenour, Ashley R. Gribik, Christopher M. Ignatz, Jacob D. Johnson, Michael J. Krochta, Annette M. McHaddon, Brittany E. Perdos, Chelsie N. Smathers, Zachary D. Spangler, Lindsay J. Stewart, Marsha L. Trego, Gabriel M. Valasek, Leah R. Wray.

Grade 11

Ryan A. Bartosh, Matthew E. Cippel, Cassandra T. Dickison, Tara L. Dinga, Matthew T. Dracz, Haley M. Gabor, Kaitlyn A. Goldinger, Brendon D. Ignatz, Andrea R. Kiehl, Elizabeth A. Long, Allyson A. Mecca, Gretchen N. Panchik, Elizabeth J. Shiring, Emilee N. Shiring, Lydia M. Steele, Karissa D. Waldenville, Kayla M. Walker, Claire A. Wolfe, Sheryl A. Wright.

Grade 12

Allison M. Abbey, Christian J. Crabtree, Ashley N. Densmore, Clare M. Edwards, Julie M. Hileman, Rachel N. Johnson, Jacob M. Kanish, Shari L. Myers, Jessica L. Richard, Tyler R. Riggle, James W. Shiring, Nikki L. Wolfe, Sarah E. Zambotti.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Joshua J. Barnett, Andrew F. Burkett, Dominic B. Cholak, Joshua C. Craven, Jasmine N. Crawford, Tyler D. Delancey, Lynsie B. Headley, Leah M. Hilty, Kayla J. Lux, Cody Peppler, Anthony M. Pinto, Abigail E. Remis, Devin L. Shellhammer, Jalana R. Sigler, Michaela E. Stockdill, Abigail R. Tatsak, Adam J. Tatsak, Allison T. Zellefrow.

Grade 8

Harley N. Beal, Anastasia L. Boguslawski, Evan M. Cholak, Joseph A. Cippel III, Kary J. Claypool, Troy J. Davis, Holly A. Dill, Kathryn J. Gladysiewski, Achlyn M. Holizna, Paige D. Klingensmith, Andrew S. Labutka, David S. Lattanzio, Emily A. Lunz, Josey S. Marcinek, Ali R. Matus, Alex J. McHaddon, Mariah L. Pampeno, Jordan R. Patterson, Zachary D. Phelps, Courtney E. Porter, Justin S. Porter, Douglas S. Purington, Jacob A. Scoccimerra, Leslie M. Shaeffer, Timothy C. Shoemaker, Kari L. Smathers, Michael R. Sweeney, Jesse A. Valasek, Amanda J. Wise.

Grade 9

Ian M. Boylstein, Evan T. Chekanski, Jessica E. Daniel, Michael S. Demyan, Michelle Marie Dilick, Melissa A. Fello, Brooke L. Hepler, Elizabeth L. Heuston, Andrew C. Huska, Jesse M. Jack, Breanna E. Kanish, Alexander K. Klingensmith, Tiffany S. Kuhta, E. Fred Laird III, Ashley T. Laux, Mark Z. Lichanec, Jacob W. Matis, Emily C. McAfoose, Adrian S. Morvik, Bailey M. Neale, Tyler M. Nuzzo, Teressa R. Opalka, Hannah M. Panchik, Alicia R. Patcyk, Maria R. Prazenica, Candi A. Reichenbaugh, Emma M. Robertson, Asia M. Salone, Ryan J. Smerick, Andrew J. Thiry, Megan Elizabeth Uncapher, Kevin C. Valasek, Alexa R. Weight, Jacob D. Woodside.

Grade 10

Stephanie D. Beck, Molly V. Bureau, Emily E. Buriak, Matthew A. Buzzinotti, Alyssa M. Campbell, Allison M. Cox, Travis D. Crotallo, Anna D. Cujas, Alexandria L. Denardo, Kelsey N. Eckman, Nichole D. Fulton, Whitley M. Gaiser, Alexander D. Gladysiewski, Tiffany H. Griffin, Megan E. McAfoose, Ashley L. McCoy, Ashlee J. Panchik, Kolby S. Relich, Jara H. Samosky, Ethan M. Sedlacek, Crissy N. Stivers, Syriah J. Wilhelm, Katlyn N. Zellefrow.

Grade 11

Erica P. Alcibiade, Caleb M. Berrett, Zachery M. Craven, Brenna C. Frazier, Matthew S. Fuller, Kelly A. Gabor, Shanae M. Herring, Sheila M. Hromadik, Heather E. Klimkowicz, Sean P. Lichanec, Zachary A. Montgomery, Kelsey T. Nulph, David A. Vincent.

Grade 12

Regina S. Adams, William T. Adams, Nathaniel D. Brocious, Bethany H. Campbell, Brandon D. Carson, Teresa A. Coleman, Emily N. Costanzo, Elizabeth R. Cujas, Sheila R. Davis, Jordan G. Eckman, Ian P. Ferguson, Miranda L. Fowler, Montana S. Fowler, Clarissa D. Garay, Nina M. Gladysiewski, Vanessa M. Haneke, Tyler J. Hepler, Joseph F. Kutsch, Melissa A. Madzy, Chad A. Markilinski, Zachary S. Milanak, Travis J. November, Lynzee A. Panchik, Lucas P. Prazenica, Jace J. Samosky, Tori A. Sheldon, Marisa C. Wolfe, Ryan T. Young.

 

 
 


Show commenting policy

Most-Read News

Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.