TribLIVE

| News


 
Larger text Larger text Smaller text Smaller text | Order Photo Reprints

Ford City Honor Rolls

About The Tribune-Review
The Tribune-Review can be reached via e-mail or at 412-321-6460.
Contact Us | Video | Photo Reprints

Daily Photo Galleries


By The Tribune-Review

Published: Tuesday, Dec. 9, 2008

Ford City Junior-Senior High School has announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first grading period.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 7: Allyson O. Cujas, Cassandra J. Velcko.

Grade 8: Harley N. Beal, Melanie R. Campbell, Allyson D. Costanzo, Troy J. Davis, Holly A. Dill, Troy M. Dinga, Jordan A. Frazier, Sydney M. Hand, Andrew S. Labutka, Andrea M. Markilinski, Joshua W. Milanak, Quinn W. Opalka, Nicolette M. Querry, Kari L. Smathers, Tyler A. Smeltzer, Kayla L. Totos, Alicia M. Tripp, Amy M. Wright.

Grade 9: Sarah E. Babinsack, Paige E. Brocious, Jessica E. Daniel, Heather N. Davis, Marlee R. Debacco, Kathryn A. Hamilton, Megan M. Hecker, Breanna E. Kanish, Tiffany S. Kuhta, Brenna N. McMillen, Adrian S. Morvik, Bailey M. Neale, Adam J. Weaver.

Grade 10: Alexander D. Gladysiewski, Ashley R. Gribik, Christopher M. Ignatz, Jacob D. Johnson, Annette M. McHaddon, Zachary D. Spangler, Marsha L. Trego, Kaela M. Vukovich.

Grade 11: Erica P. Alcibiade, Ryan A. Bartosh, Matthew E. Cippel, Zachery M. Craven, Cassandra T. Dickison, Matthew T. Dracz, Kendra N. Fulmer, Haley M. Gabor, Kaitlyn A. Goldinger, Sheila M. Hromadik, Brendon D. Ignatz, Andrea R. Kiehl, Heather E. Klimkowicz, Tyson R. Klukan, Allyson A. Mecca, Gretchen N. Panchik, Michael A. Shaner, Elizabeth J. Shiring, Emiliee N. Shiring, Lydia M. Steele, Dylan M. Vorpe, Karissa D. Waldenville, Kayla M. Walker, Claire A. Wolfe, Sheryl A. Wright.

Grade 12: Regina S. Adams, Bethany H. Campbell, Sheila R. Davis, Julie M. Hileman, Jacob M. Kanish, Lynzee A. Panchik, Jessica L. Richard, Tyler R. Riggle, James W. Shiring, Nikki L. Wolfe, Sarah E. Zambotti.

Honor Roll

Grade 7: Katlynn S. Adams, Joshua J. Barnett, Stefany L. Barnett, Jozie M. Bee, Kristina L. Beers, Lucas M. Berrett, Andrew F. Burkett, Dominic B. Cholak, Charles J. Cippel, Joshua C. Craven, Jasmine N. Crawford, Tyler D. Delancey, Andrea T. DiGregorio, Megan M. Fuller, Lynsie B. Headley, Sarah J. Heddinger, Leah M. Hilty, Nicholas M. Hughes, Kayla J. Lux, Miranda N. Meleason, Morgan A. Milito, Rose L. Miller, Cody S. Minich, Cody Peppler, Anthony M. Pinto, Abigail E. Remis, Chantz D. Schrecengost, Devin L. Shellhammer, Jalana R. Sigler, Brittany N. Smail, Michaela E. Stockdill, Nathaniel Cole Stoughton, Abigail R. Tatsak, Adam J. Tatsak, Allison T. Zellefrow.

Grade 8: Courtney J. Batiz, Anastasia L. Boguslawski, Evan M. Cholak, Caylyn G. Chvala, Joseph A. Cippel III, Kary J. Claypool, Pauline E. Corbett, Christina M. Denardo, Nicole R. Dermidzakis, Kathryn J. Gladysiewski, Kirk Gornick, Jessica C. Gribik, Shannon L. Haneke, Anecia J. Hoffield, Achlyn M. Holizna, Paige D. Klingensmith, Krista M. Klukan, David A. Kutsch, David S. Lattanzio, Emily A. Lunz, Josey S. Marcinek, Ali R. Matus, Kristy E. Morda, Julianne Opalka, Mariah L. Pampeno, Zachary D. Phelps, Courtney E. Porter, Justin S. Porter, Amber N. Roshto, Jacob A. Scoccimerra, Kylee N. Scott, Leslie M. Shaeffer, Aaron M. Shaner, Caleb L. Smith, Hannah M. Smith, Brooke M. Stitt, Michael R. Sweeney, Tyler S. Travis, Jesse A. Valasek, Joseph S. Walker, Devan D. Willyard, Jenna Marie Wolsonovich.

Grade 9: Keith J. Alcibiade, Stephen E. Bittner, Nikkilynn D. Boshinsky, Ian M. Boylstein, Tyler R. Carson, Evan T. Chekanski, Austin S. Davis, Michael S. Demyan, Michelle Marie Dilick, Melissa A. Fello, Carly A. Flick, Zachery J. Halutick, Victoria E. Hendrickson, Sarah L. Hepler, Elizabeth L. Heuston, Andrew C. Huska, Jesse M. Jack, Luke Wayne Johns Jr., Alexander K. Klingensmith, Mark Z. Lichanec, Jacob W. Matis, Emily C. McAfoose, Caitlin L. Montgomery, Tyler M. Nuzzo, Hannah M. Panchik, Alicia R. Patcyk, Brian D. Peppler, Maria R. Prazenica, Lanie A. Reesman, Emma M. Robertson, Alyssa A. Rosenberger, Stephanie L. Russick, Crissy N. Schaeffer, Tressa M. Schons, Joseph R. Schreckengost, Ryan J. Smerick, Andrew J. Thiry, Kevin C. Valasek, Alexa R. Weight, Jacob D. Woodside, Samantha M. Young, John E. Zambuto.

Grade 10: Devon G. Aites, Stephanie D. Beck, Molly V. Bureau, Emily E. Buriak, Alyssa M. Campbell, Tyler J. Cochenour, Allison M. Cox, Alexandria L. Denardo, Nichole D. Fulton, Whitley M. Gaiser, Tiffany H. Griffin, Michael J. Krochta, Damon X. Mattu, Alexander G. Mauk, Megan E. McAfoose, Ashley L. McCoy, Ashlee J. Panchik, Ashton E. Patterson, Brittany E. Perdos, Kolby S. Relich, Daniel R. Russo, Ethan M. Sedlacek, Garrett M. Sigler, Chelsie N. Smathers, Lindsay J. Stewart, Crissy N. Stivers, Alexander L. Thompson, Gabriel M. Valasek, Leah R. Wray, Lauren M. Wyant, Katlyn N. Zellefrow.

Grade 11: Caleb M. Berrett, Michael N. Bordick, Merrill R. Dill, Tara L. Dinga, Brenna C. Frazier, Kelly A. Gabor, Cassandra L. Gazzo, Kierra E. Guzzo, Shawnee M. Huet, Sean P. Lichanec, Elizabeth A. Long, Edward D. McGrady, Zachary A. Montgomery, Perry M. Nickleach, Kelsey T. Nulph, Brooke E. Pitzer, Stephanie K Schotting.

Grade 12: Allison M. Abbey, William T. Adams, Brandon D. Carson, Teresa A. Coleman, Emily N. Costanzo, Ashley N. Densmore, Clare M. Edwards, Ian P. Ferguson, Brittany K. Forringer, Miranda L. Fowler, Montana S. Fowler, Clarissa D. Garay, Nina M. Gladysiewski, Vanessa M. Haneke, Amanda D. Harvey, Rachel N. Johnson, Sean D. Kriley, Joseph F. Kutsch, Corey A. Lennox, Melissa A. Madzy, Chad A. Markilinski, Zachary S. Milanak, Tiffany C. Morda, Shari L. Myers, Travis J. November, Emily K. Peppler, Lucas P. Prazenica, Samuel J. Repak, Jace J. Samosky, Chelsea M. Shaffer, Justin W. Stuebgen, Stephanie E. Valasek, Marisa C. Wolfe, Brad S. Zionkowski.

 

 
 


Show commenting policy

Most-Read News

Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.