TribLIVE

| News


 
Larger text Larger text Smaller text Smaller text | Order Photo Reprints

Ford City Honor Rolls

Daily Photo Galleries

Tuesday, Dec. 9, 2008
 

Ford City Junior-Senior High School has announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first grading period.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 7: Allyson O. Cujas, Cassandra J. Velcko.

Grade 8: Harley N. Beal, Melanie R. Campbell, Allyson D. Costanzo, Troy J. Davis, Holly A. Dill, Troy M. Dinga, Jordan A. Frazier, Sydney M. Hand, Andrew S. Labutka, Andrea M. Markilinski, Joshua W. Milanak, Quinn W. Opalka, Nicolette M. Querry, Kari L. Smathers, Tyler A. Smeltzer, Kayla L. Totos, Alicia M. Tripp, Amy M. Wright.

Grade 9: Sarah E. Babinsack, Paige E. Brocious, Jessica E. Daniel, Heather N. Davis, Marlee R. Debacco, Kathryn A. Hamilton, Megan M. Hecker, Breanna E. Kanish, Tiffany S. Kuhta, Brenna N. McMillen, Adrian S. Morvik, Bailey M. Neale, Adam J. Weaver.

Grade 10: Alexander D. Gladysiewski, Ashley R. Gribik, Christopher M. Ignatz, Jacob D. Johnson, Annette M. McHaddon, Zachary D. Spangler, Marsha L. Trego, Kaela M. Vukovich.

Grade 11: Erica P. Alcibiade, Ryan A. Bartosh, Matthew E. Cippel, Zachery M. Craven, Cassandra T. Dickison, Matthew T. Dracz, Kendra N. Fulmer, Haley M. Gabor, Kaitlyn A. Goldinger, Sheila M. Hromadik, Brendon D. Ignatz, Andrea R. Kiehl, Heather E. Klimkowicz, Tyson R. Klukan, Allyson A. Mecca, Gretchen N. Panchik, Michael A. Shaner, Elizabeth J. Shiring, Emiliee N. Shiring, Lydia M. Steele, Dylan M. Vorpe, Karissa D. Waldenville, Kayla M. Walker, Claire A. Wolfe, Sheryl A. Wright.

Grade 12: Regina S. Adams, Bethany H. Campbell, Sheila R. Davis, Julie M. Hileman, Jacob M. Kanish, Lynzee A. Panchik, Jessica L. Richard, Tyler R. Riggle, James W. Shiring, Nikki L. Wolfe, Sarah E. Zambotti.

Honor Roll

Grade 7: Katlynn S. Adams, Joshua J. Barnett, Stefany L. Barnett, Jozie M. Bee, Kristina L. Beers, Lucas M. Berrett, Andrew F. Burkett, Dominic B. Cholak, Charles J. Cippel, Joshua C. Craven, Jasmine N. Crawford, Tyler D. Delancey, Andrea T. DiGregorio, Megan M. Fuller, Lynsie B. Headley, Sarah J. Heddinger, Leah M. Hilty, Nicholas M. Hughes, Kayla J. Lux, Miranda N. Meleason, Morgan A. Milito, Rose L. Miller, Cody S. Minich, Cody Peppler, Anthony M. Pinto, Abigail E. Remis, Chantz D. Schrecengost, Devin L. Shellhammer, Jalana R. Sigler, Brittany N. Smail, Michaela E. Stockdill, Nathaniel Cole Stoughton, Abigail R. Tatsak, Adam J. Tatsak, Allison T. Zellefrow.

Grade 8: Courtney J. Batiz, Anastasia L. Boguslawski, Evan M. Cholak, Caylyn G. Chvala, Joseph A. Cippel III, Kary J. Claypool, Pauline E. Corbett, Christina M. Denardo, Nicole R. Dermidzakis, Kathryn J. Gladysiewski, Kirk Gornick, Jessica C. Gribik, Shannon L. Haneke, Anecia J. Hoffield, Achlyn M. Holizna, Paige D. Klingensmith, Krista M. Klukan, David A. Kutsch, David S. Lattanzio, Emily A. Lunz, Josey S. Marcinek, Ali R. Matus, Kristy E. Morda, Julianne Opalka, Mariah L. Pampeno, Zachary D. Phelps, Courtney E. Porter, Justin S. Porter, Amber N. Roshto, Jacob A. Scoccimerra, Kylee N. Scott, Leslie M. Shaeffer, Aaron M. Shaner, Caleb L. Smith, Hannah M. Smith, Brooke M. Stitt, Michael R. Sweeney, Tyler S. Travis, Jesse A. Valasek, Joseph S. Walker, Devan D. Willyard, Jenna Marie Wolsonovich.

Grade 9: Keith J. Alcibiade, Stephen E. Bittner, Nikkilynn D. Boshinsky, Ian M. Boylstein, Tyler R. Carson, Evan T. Chekanski, Austin S. Davis, Michael S. Demyan, Michelle Marie Dilick, Melissa A. Fello, Carly A. Flick, Zachery J. Halutick, Victoria E. Hendrickson, Sarah L. Hepler, Elizabeth L. Heuston, Andrew C. Huska, Jesse M. Jack, Luke Wayne Johns Jr., Alexander K. Klingensmith, Mark Z. Lichanec, Jacob W. Matis, Emily C. McAfoose, Caitlin L. Montgomery, Tyler M. Nuzzo, Hannah M. Panchik, Alicia R. Patcyk, Brian D. Peppler, Maria R. Prazenica, Lanie A. Reesman, Emma M. Robertson, Alyssa A. Rosenberger, Stephanie L. Russick, Crissy N. Schaeffer, Tressa M. Schons, Joseph R. Schreckengost, Ryan J. Smerick, Andrew J. Thiry, Kevin C. Valasek, Alexa R. Weight, Jacob D. Woodside, Samantha M. Young, John E. Zambuto.

Grade 10: Devon G. Aites, Stephanie D. Beck, Molly V. Bureau, Emily E. Buriak, Alyssa M. Campbell, Tyler J. Cochenour, Allison M. Cox, Alexandria L. Denardo, Nichole D. Fulton, Whitley M. Gaiser, Tiffany H. Griffin, Michael J. Krochta, Damon X. Mattu, Alexander G. Mauk, Megan E. McAfoose, Ashley L. McCoy, Ashlee J. Panchik, Ashton E. Patterson, Brittany E. Perdos, Kolby S. Relich, Daniel R. Russo, Ethan M. Sedlacek, Garrett M. Sigler, Chelsie N. Smathers, Lindsay J. Stewart, Crissy N. Stivers, Alexander L. Thompson, Gabriel M. Valasek, Leah R. Wray, Lauren M. Wyant, Katlyn N. Zellefrow.

Grade 11: Caleb M. Berrett, Michael N. Bordick, Merrill R. Dill, Tara L. Dinga, Brenna C. Frazier, Kelly A. Gabor, Cassandra L. Gazzo, Kierra E. Guzzo, Shawnee M. Huet, Sean P. Lichanec, Elizabeth A. Long, Edward D. McGrady, Zachary A. Montgomery, Perry M. Nickleach, Kelsey T. Nulph, Brooke E. Pitzer, Stephanie K Schotting.

Grade 12: Allison M. Abbey, William T. Adams, Brandon D. Carson, Teresa A. Coleman, Emily N. Costanzo, Ashley N. Densmore, Clare M. Edwards, Ian P. Ferguson, Brittany K. Forringer, Miranda L. Fowler, Montana S. Fowler, Clarissa D. Garay, Nina M. Gladysiewski, Vanessa M. Haneke, Amanda D. Harvey, Rachel N. Johnson, Sean D. Kriley, Joseph F. Kutsch, Corey A. Lennox, Melissa A. Madzy, Chad A. Markilinski, Zachary S. Milanak, Tiffany C. Morda, Shari L. Myers, Travis J. November, Emily K. Peppler, Lucas P. Prazenica, Samuel J. Repak, Jace J. Samosky, Chelsea M. Shaffer, Justin W. Stuebgen, Stephanie E. Valasek, Marisa C. Wolfe, Brad S. Zionkowski.

 

 
 


Show commenting policy

Most-Read Stories

  1. PSU figures to flex its top-10 ground ranking Saturday
  2. Martin’s homer rescues Pirates in 4-2 victory over Brewers
  3. Sears to close store at Century III Mall in West Mifflin
  4. Steelers notebook: Ravens DL fined for hit on Roethlisberger
  5. Local groups hope NFL lends support
  6. City’s plan for Strip flummoxes vendors
  7. High school roundup: No. 9 North Allegheny takes down Upper St. Clair
  8. Inside the glass: Johnston’s opening practice grueling
  9. Saturday’s scouting report: Brewers at Pirates
  10. Pitt meets Iowa’s muscle
  11. Gateway edges Knoch after deflected pass goes for TD
Subscribe today! Click here for our subscription offers.