2013 General Election Results

Click below to see results for different counties.
Allegheny |  Armstrong |  Beaver |  Butler |  Fayette |  Washington |  Westmoreland |  Cross County School Races | 

Allegheny

Countywide

100% (1,318 of 1,318 precincts)
Court of Common Pleas (4 elected, 10-year term)
• Mark Tranquilli (Rep)114,541
• Paul E. Cozza (Rep)106,306
• Jennifer Satler (Dem)95,941
• Eleanor Bush (Dem)94,934
Bill Ward (Rep)67,478
P. J. Murray (Rep)58,116
Sheriff
• Bill Mullen (Dem)113,570
Mike Zitelli (Oth)30,794
Judicial Retention
Judge Folino
• Yes 94,157
No 38,785
Judge Mulligan
• Yes 96,367
No 37,241
Judge O'Toole
• Yes 97,101
No 37,033
Judge Rangos
• Yes 95,745
No 38,080
Judge Ward
• Yes 99,901
No 35,042
Judge Zottola
• Yes 96,499
No 38,241

County Council

District 1
• Tom Baker (Rep)6,632
Daniel McClain (Dem)5,644
Jim Barr (Oth)882
District 3
• Ed Kress (Rep)6,825
Mary E. Gibson (Dem)6,514
District 4
• Michael Finnerty (Dem)9,452
District 5 (1-year term)
• Sue Means (Rep)9,812
District 8
• Charles Martoni (Dem)7,838
Dave Majernik (Rep)6,752
District 9
• Bob Macey (Dem)8,260
Kenneth Peoples (Rep)4,343
District 12
• Jim Ellenbogen (Dem)10,444

City

100% (402 of 402 precincts)
Mayor
• William Peduto (Dem)36,209
Josh Wander (Rep)4,947
Lester F. Ludwig (Oth)1,485
Council District 2
100% (41 of 41 precincts)
• Theresa Smith (Dem)3,923
Council District 4
100% (47 of 47 precincts)
• Natalia Rudiak (Dem)3,988
Samuel J. Hurst (Rep)1,339
Council District 6
100% (47 of 47 precincts)
• Robert Lavelle (Dem)2,809
City District 7 (2-year term)
100% (46 of 46 precincts)
• Deborah L. Gross (Dem)4,461
Tony Ceoffe (Oth)1,856
Tom Fallon (Oth)420
James Wudarczyk (Oth)397
David E. Powell (Oth)170
Council District 8
100% (34 of 34 precincts)
• Dan Gilman (Dem)4,046
Mordecai Treblow (Rep)473
100% (402 of 402 precincts)
City employee residency rule?
• Yes 30,501
No 7,857

Municipalities (A-F)

Aleppo
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Commissioner (3 elected)
• Matthew Doebler (Oth)366
• Clayton R. Steup (Rep)108
• Edward Beaman (Rep)106
Linda S. Vescio (Rep)99
Aspinwall
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Joseph M. Giuffre (Rep)518
Council (4 elected)
• Ann M. Marsico (Rep)385
• Ann Pawlikowski (Rep)356
• Joseph David Noro (Rep)330
• Mark Ellermeyer (Dem)318
Jay Arnone (Dem)304
Avalon
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• David C. Haslett (Dem)434
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Thomas R. Lloyd (Dem)112
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• William Pascale (Rep)126
• Lee E. Nelson (Rep)125
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• John Vetterly (Dem)139
• Ryan Neal (Dem)124
Baldwin Borough
100% (18 of 18 precincts)
Mayor
• David M. Depretis (Dem)1,439
Edward Moeller (Rep)1,031
Council (4 elected)
• Kevin J. Fischer (Rep)1,782
• John R. Conley (Rep)1,749
• Michael R. Ducker (Dem)1,464
• Francis J. Scott (Dem)1,400
Robert T. Collet (Rep)1,037
Larry Brown (Rep)1,013
Baldwin Twp.
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
• Eileen Frisoli (Dem)230
• John Paravati (Rep)163
Cheryl K. Schuler (Dem)142
John N. Allen (Rep)130
Bell Acres
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Ronald Besong (Dem)173
Council (4 elected)
• David Renfrew (Rep)149
• Glenn Bohn (Rep)136
• Philip Ewanko (Dem)130
• Michelle F. Veeck (Rep)126
Anne Z. Sutton (Rep)124
Robert A. Powner (Dem)122
Bellevue
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• Paul A. Cusick (Dem)631
Joe Scioscia Jr. (Rep)464
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Kathy Coder (Rep)240
• Henry J. Lenard (Dem)205
Michael Braunlich (Dem)163
Meg Swackhammer (Rep)141
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Matthew J. Senvisky (Dem)221
• Vencent Menosky (Dem)202
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• L. Tennant-Heffley (Dem)237
Grant Saylor (Rep)196
Ben Avon
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• Robert Barry Jones (Rep)301
Council (4 elected)
• Richard J. White (Dem)300
• Julian Wynnyckyj (Rep)233
• Philip Brind'Amour (Rep)233
• Michael A. Wrbas (Rep)225
David Holcomb (Dem)197
Jen Heller Bett (Dem)182
Brian Tokar (Rep)143
Ben Avon Heights
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Scott R. Dismukes (Rep)68
Council (4 elected)
• John Isherwood III (Rep)63
• Mark Davis (Rep)56
Bethel Park
100% (28 of 28 precincts)
Mayor
• Jack Allen (Rep)5,204
Council, Ward 1
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• John Pape (Rep)461
Council, Ward 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• James P. Hannan (Dem)464
Council, Ward 5
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Don Harrison (Rep)424
Council, Ward 7
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• James G. McClean (Rep)641
Council, Ward 9
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Lorrie Gibbons (Rep)403
Blawnox
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Anthony Gross (Dem)174
Council (4 elected)
• Deborah E. Laskey (Dem)149
• Patricia E. Bucha (Dem)144
• Scott L. Krause (Dem)140
• Randall Stoddard (Dem)133
Brackenridge
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Thomas L. Kish (Rep)317
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Robert Kemmery (Dem)95
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Timothy M. Kolar (Dem)102
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Mary Lou Poli (Dem)105
Council, Ward 2 (2-year term)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• John Stanzione (Dem)103
Braddock
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• John K. Fetterman (Dem)181
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Deborah Brown (Dem)70
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Tina M. Doose (Dem)62
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Charlotte Clark (Dem)56
Braddock Hills
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• John E. Brown Jr. (Dem)243
Council (4 elected)
• Jessica Kostelec (Dem)212
• Robert F. Henkel (Rep)210
• Marguerite Bolton (Dem)203
• Anne M. Fields (Dem)104
Council (2-year term)
• Thomas Evans (Dem)255
Bradford Woods
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Robert J. Murray (Rep)162
Council (4 elected)
• Roy A. Wiegand (Rep)143
• Charles Coltharp (Rep)141
• V. Laird-Pongrace (Rep)141
• David Baldonieri (Rep)139
Brentwood
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Mayor
• Dennis H. Troy (Rep)984
Council (4 elected)
• Rich Schubert (Rep)764
• Dean M. Trent (Rep)651
• John Frombach (Dem)613
• Elizabeth Schade (Dem)611
Stephanie Fox (Rep)586
Jayson Livingston (Dem)557
Council (2-year term)
• R. Pasquantonio (Dem)838
Bridgeville
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• Pasquale DeBlasio (Rep)462
Donald L. Dolde (Dem)398
Council (4 elected)
• Bruce Ghelarducci (Rep)466
• William Colussy (Rep)463
• William Henderson (Dem)430
• Neil Lyons (Rep)404
Eric D. Schmidt (Rep)384
Joseph Colosimo (Dem)383
Mary C. Weise (Dem)368
Mark Berton (Dem)329
Carnegie
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Mayor
• Jack Kobistek (Rep)663
Council, Ward 1
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Phil Boyd (Rep)326
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Pat Catena (Dem)259
• Rick D'Loss (Dem)234
Castle Shannon
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Mayor
• Donald Baumgarten (Rep)789
Council (4 elected)
• Michael Warhold (Dem)650
• Karen Brannon (Dem)647
• Daniel Swisher (Dem)639
• Vincent A. Smith (Dem)583
Council (2-year term)
• M. Cheberenchick (Dem)687
Chalfant
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• James S. Perry (Dem)83
Council (4 elected)
• Robert J. Hensell (Dem)72
• Chad Hoover (Rep)62
• Robert J. Lasser (Rep)61
• Alia M. Pustorino (Rep)56
Cheswick
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• Daniel Carroll (Rep)279
Council (4 elected)
• Kathleen Gillard (Rep)290
• Paul P. Jack (Rep)278
• Frank Meledandri (Dem)241
• Sherman Kephart (Dem)237
Churchill
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• Paul H. McKenna (Dem)592
Council (4 elected)
• Diane E. Law (Dem)469
• Kevin P. Collins (Dem)461
• Diana Yankes (Dem)435
• Lawrence Lepidi (Rep)343
David W. Riehl (Rep)341
Lowell Mate (Rep)227
Clairton
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Mayor
• Richard Lattanzi (Rep)654
Council, Ward 2
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Richard Ford III (Dem)105
Council, Ward 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Lee B. Lasich (Rep)183
Collier
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
• Wayne Chiurazzi (Rep)667
• Jason Oskamp (Rep)569
• Nichole Kauer (Dem)525
M.A. Wisniowski (Dem)481
Charles Hackett (Rep)376
Coraopolis
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Mayor
• Anthony Celeste (Rep)552
Council, Ward 1
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Edward Pitassi (Dem)114
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Rudy Bolea (Dem)127
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Diane J. Pittman (Dem)145
Tom Toomey (Rep)73
Council, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• David Bates (Rep)108
Daniel La Rocco (Dem)108
Crafton
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• James G. Bloom (Rep)666
Council (4 elected)
• Fred Amendola (Rep)549
• Tracy Post (Dem)514
• Nina Amendola (Dem)460
• David O'Brien (Rep)425
Timothy Stewart (Rep)406
Thomas Phillips (Oth)335
Anastasia Wojda (Dem)304
Council (2-year term)
• Thomas Phillips (Oth)405
Samuel Strohm Jr. (Dem)380
Crescent
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Commissioner, At-Large
• Todd K. Miller (Dem)279
Karen Patton (Rep)222
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Mark D. Schukart (Dem)109
Peggi Schofield (Rep)98
Dormont
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Mayor
• Phil Ross (Rep)1,130
Council (4 elected)
• Jeff Fabus (Rep)1,091
• Bill McCartney (Rep)1,010
• Joan M. Hodson (Rep)991
• Drew Lehman (Dem)754
Dravosburg
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Michelle Vezzani (Rep)314
Council (3 elected)
• John R. Palcsey (Rep)244
• William Snodgrass (Rep)239
• Jay E. McKelvey (Rep)225
Barb Stevenson (Dem)211
Duquesne
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Mayor
• Phillip Krivacek (Dem)454
Controller
• Eliz. Kracinovsky (Dem)470
Council (2 elected)
• Timothy Petrisko (Dem)462
• June M. Wilson (Dem)445
East Deer
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Ed Kissel (Dem)67
East McKeesport
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Robert P. Howard (Dem)285
Council (4 elected)
• John M. Ekiert (Dem)250
• Lynn Brown (Dem)234
• Peter McGinty (Dem)215
• Linda L. Nolan (Dem)211
East Pittsburgh
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Louis J. Payne (Dem)133
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• John Corbett (Dem)37
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Mary C. Kennedy (Dem)53
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Renee Pekarcik (Dem)46
Edgewood
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• J. Edward Cook (Dem)404
Council (4 elected)
• John S. Wilson (Dem)372
• John F. Bright (Rep)250
• John L. Wainright (Rep)246
Edgeworth
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• Wayne Murphy (Rep)269
Council (4 elected)
• Joseph T. Hoepp (Rep)235
• Carrie Duffield (Rep)235
• Daniel Wilson (Rep)227
• Ivan T. Hofmann (Rep)217
Elizabeth
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• V. Ann Malady (Dem)223
David Householder (Rep)78
Council (4 elected)
• Chad Rager (Dem)193
• V. Ann Malady (Dem)140
• Devie J. Rollison (Dem)136
• Robin Miller (Rep)134
Larry Duvall (Rep)133
Paula Stevens (Rep)130
Charles Smith Jr. (Dem)112
Winona Dobrich (Rep)96
Elizabeth Twp.
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Paul D. Saxon (Rep)288
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Joanne Beckowitz (Rep)290
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Robert Rhoderick (Rep)211
Emsworth
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• Dorothy H. Quinn (Dem)289
Council (4 elected)
• Jason Helfrich (Dem)239
• Carolyn Galante (Rep)231
• Daniel Lenz (Dem)202
• Thomas Maletick (Dem)198
Paul F. Getz (Rep)185
Etna
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Thomas J. Rengers (Dem)301
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Rudy Milcic (Dem)108
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Peter Ramage (Dem)58
• Edward Burke Jr. (Rep)48
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Dave Becki (Rep)126
• William O'Dell (Dem)92
Fawn
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• Garry J. Christy (Rep)161
Findlay
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• Raymond Chappell (Rep)717
Forest Hills
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Mayor
• Marty B. O'Malley (Rep)832
Council (4 elected)
• Nina K. Sowiski (Rep)773
• William Tomasic (Rep)759
• James H. Kiley (Rep)749
• Markus Erbeldinger (Rep)733
Forward
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• David Magiske (Rep)368
Fox Chapel
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
Mayor
• Walter A. Scott III (Rep)630
Council (4 elected)
• Andrew Bennett (Rep)569
• Kathleen Toole (Rep)563
• Harrison S. Lauer (Rep)559
• Thomas A. Karet (Rep)551
Franklin Park
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Mayor
• Dennis E. O'Keefe (Rep)1,352
Council, Ward 1
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Jim Hogg (Rep)435
Council, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Jane Ann Hopey (Rep)463
Council, Ward 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Amy E. Sable (Rep)400
Frazer
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• Lori K. Ziencik (Dem)105

Municipalities (G-L)

Glassport
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• Rosemary Bradley (Rep)472
Council (3 elected)
• Elaina Skiba (Rep)377
• Paul J. Trunzo (Dem)338
• Eugene Skerkoski (Dem)334
Blaise Wojton (Rep)279
Glen Osborne
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Barbara Carrier (Dem)92
Council (4 elected)
• John Orndorff Jr. (Dem)87
Green Tree
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• Edward Schenck (Dem)740
Edward Stewart (Rep)346
Council (4 elected)
• Mark Sampogna (Dem)653
• David L. Rea (Dem)572
• John A. Novak (Rep)559
• Kristina Pusateri (Dem)493
David Lorenzini (Rep)486
Daniel A. Gall (Dem)486
Tom Bean Jr. (Rep)485
Kenneth C. Nolte (Rep)411
Hampton
100% (13 of 13 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
• Peter S. Russ (Rep)1,333
• Cary Montgomery (Rep)1,300
• Victor D. Son (Rep)1,271
Jason Adam Kikel (Dem)991
Kimberley J. Fink (Dem)962
Harmar
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• Patricia Janoski (Dem)371
Michael Hillery (Rep)277
Harrison
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Gary J. Lilly (Dem)139
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Robin Bergstrom (Dem)281
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• William Heasley (Rep)226
Heidelberg
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Kenneth Lasota (Rep)187
Council (3 elected)
• Richard Pattinato (Dem)152
• Carrie L. Nolan (Dem)144
• Ricky L. Jordan (Dem)121
Raymond Wayne (Rep)69
Homestead
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• Betty Esper (Dem)289
Council, At-Large
• Lynette Mariner (Dem)206
Council, Ward 1
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Lloyd Cunningham (Dem)111
Council, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Donald P. Turner (Dem)90
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Drew Borcik (Dem)85
Council, Ward 1 (2-year term)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Wanda E. Burwell (Dem)115
0.33-mill library tax?
• Yes 177
No 109
Indiana
Supervisor, District 5
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Michael Schurko (Rep)108
David Allison (Dem)95
Ingram
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Sharon Stetz (Dem)305
Council (4 elected)
• Richard F. Nucci (Dem)272
• Karen L. Dixon (Dem)271
• Richard L. Smith (Dem)260
• Gregory L. Butler (Dem)248
Scott A. Sims (Rep)191
Jefferson Hills
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Mayor
• Jan Cmar (Rep)990
Council (4 elected)
• David Montgomery (Rep)913
• Christopher King (Rep)882
• Melissa Barclay (Rep)860
• Vickie Lynn Ielase (Rep)811
Kennedy
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
• Anita Kulik (Rep)1,264
• Vince Depascale (Rep)1,245
• Tony Mollica (Rep)1,243
Commissioner (2-year term)
• Mitch Galiyas (Rep)1,265
Kilbuck
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• John D. Fader (Rep)67
Leet
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
• James Janaszek (Dem)139
• Susan Barness (Dem)123
Leetsdale
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Peter Poninsky (Dem)152
Council (4 elected)
• Linda Michael (Rep)141
• Thomas Belcastro (Dem)137
• Wesley James (Rep)110
• Michael Nobers (Rep)110
Osman Awad (Dem)101
Liberty
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• M. Jane Weigand (Rep)300
Council (4 elected)
• S. Larry Sikorski (Rep)348
• Jennifer A. Riley (Rep)206
• Christopher Gretz (Rep)204
• Mark A. Suckfiel (Rep)197
Lincoln
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• James J. Beisler (Dem)126
Council (2 elected)
• Tammy W. Firda (Dem)110
• Mark E. Betzner (Dem)108
Council (2-year term)
• Ruth A. Kvasnak (Dem)112

Municipalities (M-R)

Marshall
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected, 6-year term)
• Philip E. Troy (Rep)504
• Anthony Candek (Rep)494
McCandless
Council, Ward 2
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Gerard Aufman (Rep)399
Council, Ward 4
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Robert Powers (Rep)448
Council, Ward 6
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Ralph J. Ledonne (Rep)461
McDonald
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Terry S. Bennett (Rep)30
Council (4 elected)
• Raymond Miller (Dem)24
• Joseph A. Rehak (Dem)22
• Marilou Ritchie (Rep)19
• Steve R. Matta Jr. (Rep)18
Michael Schaal (Rep)14
Elmo Cecchetti III (Rep)12
Council (2-year term)
• Tom Rockwell (Dem)23
McKees Rocks
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Mayor
• John R. Muhr (Rep)320
Controller
• Julie Chambers (Dem)313
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• David M. Rugh (Dem)64
• Wanda Jones Dixon (Dem)50
Council, Ward 2 (3 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Bernard Holland (Dem)94
• Paul Krisby (Dem)92
• Keith A. Schwab (Dem)90
McKeesport
100% (32 of 32 precincts)
Controller
• Harry C. Walsh (Dem)1,295
Raymond Malinchak (Oth)535
Council (3 elected)
• J. Brewster-Filotei (Dem)1,472
• James Barry (Dem)1,376
• V. Fawn Montgomery (Dem)1,345
Change to 'Councilperson'?
• Yes 1,080
No 503
State law governs matters not in charter?
• Yes 1,060
No 496
1-year residency to run for council?
• Yes 1,379
No 238
Publish fee increases before council acts?
• Yes 1,244
No 414
Ban mayor from other elected office?
• Yes 1,496
No 217
Abolish law department?
• Yes 1,285
No 360
Define Controller's duties?
• Yes 1,341
No 284
Require payment of approved checks?
• Yes 1,424
No 211
2-year contract minimum?
• Yes 1,481
No 200
Millvale
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
Mayor
• Vincent F. Cinski (Rep)298
Council (3 elected)
• James Machajewski (Dem)269
• Albert Atkinson (Dem)266
• John W. Varley (Dem)237
Monroeville
100% (25 of 25 precincts)
Mayor
• Gregory Erosenko (Dem)2,968
John D. Ritter (Rep)2,518
Council, Ward 1
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Linda Gaydos (Rep)667
Council, Ward 3
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Ronald G. Harvey (Dem)585
Daniel Alexander (Rep)434
Council, Ward 5
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Paul Caliari Jr. (Rep)508
Council, Ward 7
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Thomas S. Wilson (Rep)684
Moon
100% (13 of 13 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected, 6-year term)
• Joseph M. Wise (Rep)1,617
• James A. Vitale (Dem)1,417
Edwin L. Nelson (Rep)1,369
Michael Parisi (Dem)1,043
Mt. Lebanon
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
• Steve Silverman (Dem)994
Jack Doyle (Rep)791
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• David Brumfield (Dem)684
Mt Lebanon
100% (38 of 38 precincts)
Treasurer
• John C. Ferguson Jr. (Rep)2,224
Mt Oliver
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• James Cassidy (Dem)181
Robert Thieret (Rep)58
Council (4 elected)
• Nicholas Viglione (Dem)195
• Frank Bernardini (Dem)187
• David Lowe (Dem)174
• Vanessa Talley (Dem)122
Robert Thieret (Rep)78
Munhall
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Mayor
• Raymond Godnar (Rep)1,306
Council (4 elected)
• Rick Brennan (Dem)1,185
• Richard Votedian (Dem)1,124
• Rob Falce (Dem)1,111
• Harvey Inglis (Rep)1,092
0.33-mill library tax?
• Yes 1,064
No 636
Neville
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Commissioner, At-Large
• William Leon (Dem)128
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Richard Rutter (Dem)34
North Braddock
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Mayor
• Thomas Whyel (Dem)396
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Timothy Bridge (Dem)171
• Jerome Sepesy (Dem)160
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Chris Roland (Dem)141
• Victoria Vargo (Dem)132
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Manaya King (Dem)92
North Fayette
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• James R. Mangan (Rep)939
North Versailles
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Daryl Mitchell (Dem)143
Joseph Kutch (Rep)134
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Samuel Juliano (Rep)173
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Vince Paradine (Rep)185
Oakdale
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• Paul Hennemuth (Dem)193
Council (2 elected)
• William Hartman (Dem)177
• Ron Gamble (Dem)158
Council (2-year term)
• Jonathan Debor (Dem)186
Oakmont
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• Robert Fescemyer (Rep)1,107
Council (4 elected)
• Patricia Friday (Dem)763
• Sophia Facaros (Dem)762
• Thomas J. Briney (Dem)693
• Thomas J. Whalen (Dem)638
Laurie J. Saxon (Rep)606
Timothy Milberger (Rep)593
Jerome Kenna Jr. (Rep)453
Melissa Havran (Rep)406
O'Hara
Council, Ward 1
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Charles Vogel (Rep)240
Council, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Mark F. Rothert (Rep)167
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Scott Frankowski (Rep)173
Council, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Allison Garcia (Rep)173
Council, Ward 5
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Alan Templin (Rep)166
Cassandra Eccles (Dem)164
Treasurer
• Benjamin Kotys (Rep)930
Ohio
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• Thomas R. Beatty (Rep)343
Penn Hills
100% (50 of 50 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
• Sara Jayne Kuhn (Dem)2,842
• J-Lavon Kincaid (Dem)2,669
Linda R. Rupert (Rep)1,904
Brent Rambo (Rep)1,737
Pennsbury Village
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Lucy A. Harper (Dem)69
Council (4 elected)
• Carolyn Waldner (Dem)56
• Irvin Foreman (Dem)55
• Brenda L. George (Rep)49
• Steven A. Stecko (Rep)47
Karl Cunningham (Rep)39
Pine
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected)
• Michael Dennehy (Rep)478
• Edward Holdcroft (Rep)456
Pitcairn
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Margaret Stevick (Rep)504
Council (4 elected)
• Dona Galia (Rep)464
• John Prucnal (Rep)427
• Lorraine R. Myers (Rep)401
• James M. Rullo (Rep)340
Orelio Vecchio (Dem)329
Pleasant Hills
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Mayor
• Robert Bootay III (Rep)973
Council (4 elected)
• Robert Karcher (Rep)793
• Regis Brown (Rep)756
• William Trimbath (Rep)750
• Jeffrey E. Solomon (Dem)720
Plum
100% (21 of 21 precincts)
Mayor
• Richard Hrivnak (Dem)2,892
Dave Majernik (Rep)2,086
Council (4 elected)
• Mike Doyle (Rep)2,858
• Michael Dell (Rep)2,444
• Leonard Szarmach (Rep)2,398
• David Vento (Dem)2,392
Paul W. Dern (Dem)2,353
David M. Seitz (Rep)2,175
Michael A. Guida (Dem)2,166
Ron Gancas (Dem)1,781
Port Vue
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• Brien A. Hranics (Rep)428
Council (4 elected)
• Pamela D. Myers (Rep)347
• Mark D. Tortorice (Rep)338
• Doug Junecko (Dem)333
• Frank Cortazzo (Dem)313
Mark Nemeth (Rep)205
Brent E. Kovac (Rep)157
Rankin
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Myron N. Glova (Dem)188
Council, At-Large
• William Price III (Dem)182
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• William J. Pfoff (Dem)56
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Ronald M. Supak (Dem)68
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Faye L. Powell (Dem)66
Council, Ward 3 (2-year term)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Anita Cioppa (Dem)67
Reserve
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Ron Neurohr (Dem)105
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Bill Stalter (Rep)99
Commissioner, Ward 3 (2-year term)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• John Kaib (Dem)91
Richland
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Supervisor, District 2
• John A. Marshall (Rep)299
Robert Pavlecic (Dem)155
Supervisor, District 4
• Barton D. Miller (Rep)290
Robinson
100% (9 of 9 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
• Ronald Shiwarski (Dem)1,376
• Ken Kisow (Dem)1,374
• James Barefoot (Dem)1,359
Patrick J. O'Leary (Rep)1,256
Joel B. Slesinger (Rep)1,241
Michael Malinsky (Rep)1,229
Ross
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Stephen L. Korbel (Dem)400
Jeff Meyer (Rep)260
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Lana A. Mazur (Dem)504
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• David Mikec (Dem)408
Commissioner, Ward 8
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Jeremy Shaffer (Rep)538
Walter Salachup (Dem)244
Rosslyn Farms
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• James G. Stover (Rep)82
Council (4 elected)
• David Robb (Rep)86
• Patrick McNamara (Rep)85
• Daniel Harkins (Dem)70

Municipalities (S-Z)

Scott
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• William E. Wells (Dem)202
Herb Ohliger (Rep)63
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• David G. Calabria (Dem)197
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• David Jason (Rep)178
Commissioner, Ward 8
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Pat Caruso (Dem)222
Commissioner, Ward 9 (2-year term)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Donald Giudici (Dem)91
Sewickley
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• Brian F. Jeffe (Rep)327
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Susan H. Aleshire (Rep)86
• Charles Driscoll (Rep)85
Council, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Todd Renner (Rep)129
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Larry Rice (Rep)77
• Stan Ference (Rep)58
Sewickley Heights
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• John C. Oliver III (Rep)92
Council (4 elected)
• Thomas Pangburn (Rep)92
• Belinda Thompson (Rep)92
• Craig S. Kinney (Rep)87
• Samuel P. Hundley (Rep)87
Sewickley Hills
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
• Natasha Vernon (Rep)52
• Lawrence Newman (Rep)48
Shaler
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• Lori Mizgorski (Rep)428
Jim Tunstall (Dem)375
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• Thomas McElhone (Dem)454
Leah Kurz (Rep)353
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• James M. Boyle (Rep)625
Sharpsburg
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• Richard C. Panza (Rep)308
Council (4 elected)
• Louis Costanzo (Rep)303
• K. Pilarski-Pastor (Rep)299
• Renee Procopio (Rep)292
• Anthony V. Sacco (Dem)274
South Fayette
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Commissioner
• Jessica Cardillo (Rep)957
Marsha McFalls (Dem)952
South Park
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Supervisor (6-year term)
• David J. Buchewicz (Rep)1,371
South Versailles
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Commissioner (3 elected)
• John P. Warabak (Dem)35
Springdale
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
Mayor
• John R. Molnar (Rep)241
Council (4 elected)
• Michael Ziencik (Rep)368
• David E. Finley (Rep)265
• Frank G. Forbes (Dem)264
Springdale Twp.
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Commissioner (2 elected)
• George Manning (Dem)193
• Kenneth Igo (Dem)105
Stowe
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Louis Parrilla (Dem)96
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Raymond P. Puskar (Dem)140
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Joseph Faloshey (Dem)68
Commissioner, Ward 8
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Santo Defrancesco (Dem)43
Swissvale
100% (11 of 11 precincts)
Mayor
• D. Swartzwelder (Dem)673
Paul Tomko (Rep)413
Council (4 elected)
• Martin F. Busch (Dem)829
• David Petrarca (Dem)801
• Julie A. Grose (Dem)780
• Michele Stanton (Dem)757
Tarentum
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
Mayor
• Carl Magnetta Jr. (Rep)266
Council, Ward 1
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Timothy K. Rapp (Dem)130
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
• Peter J. Varos (Dem)61
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Hugh Fox (Dem)91
Council, Ward 1 (2-year term)
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Raymond E. Kerr (Rep)119
Thornburg
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Thomas Mackin (Dem)114
Council (4 elected)
• Mark E. Perrott (Dem)94
• Vincent Coppola (Rep)78
Trafford
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• Reynold Peduzzi (Rep)5
Mary Dobos (Dem)5
Council (4 elected)
• Peter J. Ledwich (Rep)7
• Richard Laird (Rep)6
• Casey Shoub Sr. (Rep)6
• Brian A. Ellicker (Rep)5
John Race (Dem)5
Henry Schultz (Dem)5
Council (2-year term)
• Kris Cardiff (Rep)9
Henry Schultz (Dem)1
Turtle Creek
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
Mayor
• Kristine Kelley (Dem)365
Brian Estocin (Rep)258
Council, At-Large
• Ted Czekaj (Dem)502
Council, Ward 3
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• William A. Kelly (Dem)185
Upper St. Clair
100% (18 of 18 precincts)
Commissioner, At-Large
• Daniel R. Paoly (Rep)1,645
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Rex Waller (Rep)320
Commissioner, Ward 4
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Mark D. Christie (Rep)403
Verona
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• David P. Ricupero (Rep)373
Council (4 elected)
• Rhoda Worf (Rep)317
• Leo D. Bickert (Rep)231
• Patrick McCarthy (Dem)225
• Janet M. LoAlbo (Dem)223
William A. Futules (Dem)217
Sylvia Provenza (Rep)198
Robert J. Brayer (Rep)191
Versailles
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• James Fleckenstein (Rep)184
Council (4 elected)
• Lisa Fleckenstein (Rep)161
• Emerson Fazekas (Dem)121
• Linda Sheedy (Dem)80
• Cheryl Flaherty (Dem)69
Dennis B. Keefe (Rep)61
Wall
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
• John Dusak (Dem)45
• Thomas Wratcher (Dem)37
West Deer
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
Supervisor (3 elected)
• Leonard Guerre (Rep)946
• Jeffrey Fleming (Dem)733
• Ricki Florentine (Dem)713
Richard Bossart (Rep)676
Ian Renter (Rep)593
West Elizabeth
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
• S. Bowers-Pershing (Dem)50
Ralph Harrington (Rep)34
Council (4 elected)
• Louise A. Biddle (Dem)68
• Raymond Dodds (Dem)64
• Ray Armstrong Sr. (Dem)53
• Lisa Morris (Dem)46
Scott A. Magill (Rep)35
Council (2-year term)
• Janet Isaacs (Dem)58
West Homestead
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
Mayor
• John J. Dindak (Dem)260
Council (4 elected)
• David A. Harhai (Dem)233
• Ashley Cain (Dem)217
• William Stasko (Dem)205
• Margaret Holder (Dem)173
Council (2-year term)
• John J. Karafa (Dem)263
0.33-mill library tax?
• Yes 189
No 109
West Mifflin
100% (21 of 21 precincts)
Mayor
• Chris Kelly (Dem)1,908
John E. Koczka (Rep)868
Council (4 elected)
• J. Steiner Kushner (Dem)1,927
• Michael J. Olack (Dem)1,871
• Scott Stephenson (Dem)1,860
• Dan Davis (Dem)1,695
John E. Koczka (Rep)994
Jay Goonetilleke (Rep)940
West View
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Mayor
• J.R. Henry (Dem)657
Council (4 elected)
• Robert Schellhaas (Dem)758
• William F. Aguglia (Dem)657
• Bryan S. Kircher (Dem)651
• John W. Koerts (Dem)623
Whitaker
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• David G. Sabol (Dem)161
Council (4 elected)
• Edward Morrissey (Dem)131
• Albert Race (Dem)127
• David Funk (Dem)123
• Michael Bogesdorfer (Dem)120
0.33-mill library tax?
• No 87
Yes 80
White Oak
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Mayor
• Ina Jean Marton (Rep)1,460
Council (4 elected)
• Edward Babyak (Rep)983
• C. Verbanick-Noll (Rep)876
• Joseph Nagy (Rep)838
• Kenneth S. Robb (Dem)816
Richard Bryce (Rep)739
Matthew Keller (Dem)685
Anthony Villinger (Dem)635
Fred Haynes (Dem)582
Whitehall
100% (16 of 16 precincts)
Mayor
• Jim Nowalk (Rep)2,086
Council (4 elected)
• Kathy Depuy (Dem)1,301
• Ryan Barton (Rep)1,274
• William Veith (Rep)1,249
• Linda J. Book (Rep)1,227
Glenn Nagy (Dem)1,210
Chris A. Mooney (Rep)787
Bill Gazica (Dem)771
Paul Parker (Dem)745
Wilkins
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
Commissioner, At-Large
• Sylvia J. Martinelli (Dem)745
Commissioner, At-Large (2-year term)
• Mark E. Wells (Rep)814
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Joseph D. Costa (Dem)239
Wilkinsburg
100% (17 of 17 precincts)
Mayor
• John A. Thompson (Dem)1,372
Council, Ward 1
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
• Marita L. Garrett (Rep)523
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• Patrick Shattuck (Rep)374
• Pamela Macklin (Dem)351
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (6 of 6 precincts)
• Marc V. Taiani (Rep)509
• Michael Lefebvre (Rep)505
Wilmerding
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
Mayor
• James R. Wright (Dem)152
Council (3 elected)
• Sandra M. Smith (Dem)140
• John A. Thomas (Dem)135
• Stephen Shurgot (Dem)133

School Boards (Pittsburgh)

Pittsburgh
Director, District 1
100% (52 of 52 precincts)
• Sylvia C. Wilson (Rep)3,815
Director, District 3
100% (53 of 53 precincts)
• Thomas Sumpter (Dem)3,664
Director, District 5
100% (41 of 41 precincts)
• Terry Kennedy (Rep)3,676
Director, District 7
100% (42 of 42 precincts)
• Cynthia Ann Falls (Rep)3,351
Director, District 9
100% (39 of 39 precincts)
• Carolyn Klug (Rep)3,983

School Boards (A-F)

Allegheny Valley
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Larry W. Pollick (Rep)1,142
• Annetta Jursa (Rep)1,066
• Kathleen J. Haas (Rep)1,063
• Salvatore Conte (Rep)1,046
Avonworth
100% (9 of 9 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Patrick Stewart (Rep)1,020
• Eric V. Templin (Rep)1,016
• Vicki Carlson (Rep)996
• Beau Blaser (Rep)972
Director (2-year term)
• Kristin Thompson (Rep)1,114
Baldwin-Whitehall
100% (38 of 38 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Karen L. Brown (Rep)3,779
• David J. Solenday (Rep)3,611
• Martin Schmotzer (Rep)3,052
• Elliot Rambo (Dem)2,998
Bethel Park
100% (29 of 29 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Connie H. Ruhl (Rep)3,952
• Cindy Buckley (Rep)3,585
• Russ Spicuzza (Rep)3,494
• Pamela N. Dobos (Rep)3,439
John Delallo (Dem)2,637
Thomas Majernik (Dem)2,546
Brentwood
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Donna J. Werner (Rep)871
• Dale W. Johnson (Rep)775
• Sarah Komlenic (Rep)762
• Gary Topolosky (Rep)737
Carlynton
100% (15 of 15 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Joseph C. Appel (Rep)1,225
• Carl A. Hunt (Rep)1,183
• Nyra Schell (Rep)1,128
• Antriece Hart (Rep)1,113
Chartiers Valley
100% (27 of 27 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Julie S. Murphy (Rep)3,308
• Anthony Mazzarini (Rep)3,248
• Eric M. Kraemer (Rep)3,122
• Alka A. Patel (Rep)3,013
Clairton
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Director, At-Large (2-year term)
• Gloria E. Ruffing (Rep)652
Director, Region 1
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Barbara Roberts (Dem)162
Director, Region 2
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Gloria L. James (Dem)107
Director, Region 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Richard Livingston (Rep)176
Director, Region 4
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Paulette Bradford (Dem)188
Cornell
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Robert Dinell (Rep)701
• Al Wickline (Rep)659
Director (2 elected, 2-year term)
• Jeffrey S. McBain (Rep)686
• Lori Ann Donahue (Rep)657
Deer Lakes
100% (11 of 11 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• James F. McCaskey (Rep)1,202
• Clara Salvi (Rep)1,161
• Lisa E. Merlo (Rep)1,108
• Phillip Ziendarski (Dem)908
Louis Buck (Rep)891
Duquesne
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Dewayne Tucker (Dem)422
• Rosia Reid (Dem)419
• Laura E. Elmore (Dem)409
• Theresa Thomas (Dem)403
East Allegheny
Director, Region 2
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Stephen M. Volpe (Rep)155
Director, Region 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Roxanne Eichler (Rep)177
Director, Region 4
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Jacqueline Gates (Rep)185
Director, Region 7
100% (2 of 2 precincts)
• Frank Pearsol III (Rep)281
Elizabeth-Forward
100% (16 of 16 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Dorothy A. Wycoff (Rep)1,883
• Francis Posa (Rep)1,808
• Scott A. McVicker (Rep)1,644
• Jamie O. Evans (Rep)1,411
Mary C. Scarry (Dem)1,381
Fort Cherry
(See cross-county school races)
Fox Chapel
Director, Region 1
100% (9 of 9 precincts)
• Sherman Snyder (Rep)987
Director, Region 2
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
• Robert Mauro (Rep)1,067
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
• Joel Weinstein (Rep)1,072
• Charles Burke Jr. (Rep)1,039
Nancy S. Snider (Dem)853

School Boards (G-L)

Gateway
100% (28 of 28 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Chad Stubenbort (Rep)4,073
• Neal Nola (Rep)3,963
• Stephanie Byrne (Rep)3,628
• Scott Williams (Dem)3,247
George Lapcevich (Rep)2,752
Hampton
100% (13 of 13 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Gail V. Litwiler (Rep)1,787
• Greg Stein (Rep)1,759
• Denise Balason (Rep)1,738
• Cathy Lueers (Rep)1,699
Highlands
Director, Region 1
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Eric S. Miles (Rep)438
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Debbie Beale (Rep)467
• Ron Lang (Dem)359
Director, Region 3
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Kerry M. Myers (Rep)555
M. Thompson-Peters (Oth)455
Keystone Oaks
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
• Annie Shaw (Rep)665
• Donald Howard (Rep)595
Director, Region 2
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
• Neely A. Crowell (Rep)1,056
Director, Region 3
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Matthew Cesario (Rep)902

School Boards (M-R)

McKeesport Area
100% (45 of 45 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Thomas Maglicco (Rep)3,325
• Patricia A. Maksin (Rep)3,043
• Scott P. Smith (Rep)3,001
• Trisha Gadson (Dem)2,342
Patti Gruber (Rep)1,614
Montour
Director, Region 1
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Darrell Young (Rep)1,019
Director, Region 3 (3 elected)
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Mark DiClemente (Rep)1,289
• George Dudash (Rep)1,250
• Joyce A. Snell (Rep)1,191
Moon Area
100% (15 of 15 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Michael A. Hauser (Rep)2,500
• Jerry Testa (Rep)2,477
• Jeffrey Bussard (Rep)2,234
• Scott E. Larue (Rep)1,879
James F. Donohue (Dem)1,744
Mt. Lebanon
100% (38 of 38 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Mary D. Birks (Rep)3,744
• William Moorhead (Rep)3,596
• Michael Riemer (Rep)3,516
• Dan Remely (Rep)2,875
North Allegheny
100% (36 of 36 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Tara Z. Fisher (Rep)4,844
• Scott Russell (Rep)4,804
• Ralph J. Pagone (Rep)4,737
• Tom Schwartzmier (Rep)3,255
Daniel Hubert (Dem)2,004
Director (2-year term)
• Kevin Mahler (Oth)3,240
Gary S. Wenig (Rep)2,547
North Hills
100% (40 of 40 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Annette Nolish (Rep)4,745
• Michael Yeomans (Rep)3,095
• Kathy Reid (Dem)3,031
• Joe Muha (Rep)3,002
Helen D. Spade (Dem)2,945
Sharon A. Schrim (Dem)2,810
Matthew Edlinger (Rep)2,516
Northgate
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Lisa M. Saylor (Rep)1,207
• Amy Robinson (Rep)1,112
• Jen L. McWilliams (Rep)1,069
• Bryan Johnston (Dem)1,010
Daniel T. Klicker (Rep)755
Norwin
(See cross-county school races)
Penn-Trafford
(See cross-county school races)
Penn Hills
100% (50 of 50 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Robert S. Hudak (Rep)3,598
• Pauline Calabrese (Rep)3,452
• Linda Molitierno (Rep)3,414
• Jennifer Johnson (Dem)3,028
William Phifer (Rep)1,819
Pine-Richland
Director, Region 1
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• M. Katie Shogan (Rep)401
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
100% (7 of 7 precincts)
• Dennis J. Sundo (Rep)457
• Jeffrey B. Banyas (Rep)402
Director, Region 1 (2-year term)
100% (5 of 5 precincts)
• Marc D. Casciani (Rep)368
Plum
100% (21 of 21 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Kevin Dowdell (Rep)3,061
• Michelle Stepnick (Dem)2,552
• Michele Gallagher (Dem)2,540
• Salvatore Colella (Rep)2,458
Jim Rogers (Rep)2,428
Andrew Drake (Rep)2,412
Dawn Lynn Check (Dem)2,348
Quaker Valley
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Jonathan Kuzma (Rep)485
• Daniela Helkowski (Rep)453
Director, Region 2
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Sarah Heres (Rep)367
Director, Region 3
100% (8 of 8 precincts)
• Mary Ann Wagner (Rep)589
Robb D. Bunde (Dem)484
Riverview
100% (9 of 9 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Lisa Ashbaugh (Rep)1,347
• Arlene Loeffler (Rep)1,316
• John H. Hackworth (Rep)1,202
• Theodora Tompa (Dem)933
Melissa Havran (Rep)641

School Boards (S-Z)

Shaler Area
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
100% (15 of 15 precincts)
• April Kwiatkowski (Rep)1,336
• Timothy Gapsky (Rep)1,101
Director, Region 2
100% (16 of 16 precincts)
• Suzanna C. Donahue (Rep)1,431
Director, Region 3
100% (15 of 15 precincts)
• Steve Romac (Dem)1,268
James A. Giel Jr. (Rep)1,098
South Allegheny
100% (13 of 13 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Louis J. Borrelli (Rep)1,164
• Lavina F. Kerklo (Rep)1,081
• Dino Di Felice (Rep)1,068
• Peter Miller Jr. (Rep)909
South Fayette
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Alan R. Vezzi (Rep)1,313
• Jennifer Iriti (Rep)1,302
• Leonard Fornella (Rep)1,287
• William Newcomer (Rep)1,232
South Park
100% (12 of 12 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Wayne F. Perry (Rep)1,153
• Daniel McBride (Rep)1,069
• John Innocenti (Rep)1,061
• Patrick M. Sable (Dem)932
Norman Solomon (Rep)914
Steel Valley
100% (21 of 21 precincts)
Director, At-Large (3 elected)
• Susan Ballas (Rep)1,637
• Coyleen Steele (Rep)1,479
• Michael Terrick (Rep)1,355
Director, Region 1
100% (10 of 10 precincts)
• Colette Youngblood (Dem)547
Sto-Rox
100% (18 of 18 precincts)
Director, At-Large (2 elected)
• Kathleen Evich (Dem)688
• P.F. Dorrenbacher (Dem)639
James Grimm (Rep)278
Director, At-Large (2-year term)
• P.F. Dorrenbacher (Dem)646
James Grimm (Rep)279
Director, Region 2
100% (11 of 11 precincts)
• P.F. Dorrenbacher (Dem)483
Director, Region 2 (2-year term)
100% (11 of 11 precincts)
• James Grimm (Rep)501
Upper St. Clair
100% (18 of 18 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Louis Mafrice (Rep)1,735
• Harry Kunselman (Rep)1,715
• Frank Kerber (Rep)1,697
• Beth Hasco (Rep)1,646
West Allegheny
Director, Region 1
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• George Bartha (Rep)358
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
100% (4 of 4 precincts)
• Tracy Pustover (Rep)694
• James McCarthy (Rep)593
Director, Region 3
100% (3 of 3 precincts)
• Tracy Kosis (Rep)644
West Jefferson Hills
100% (19 of 19 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• David Graham (Rep)1,849
• Carolyn Bourgeois (Rep)1,781
• John F. Hosmer (Rep)1,727
• Anna Louise Lilley (Rep)1,711
West Mifflin Area
100% (23 of 23 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Erin O'Leary White (Rep)2,086
• Gina Caito (Rep)2,081
• Phil Shar (Rep)2,001
• Michael Price (Dem)1,842
N. Alexandroff (Rep)1,287
Wilkinsburg
100% (17 of 17 precincts)
Director (4 elected)
• Latonya Washington (Dem)1,244
• Cheryl Pierce (Rep)1,234
• D. Raubenstrauch (Rep)1,219
• Edward Donovan (Rep)1,195
Michael Johnson (Rep)288
Director, To fill vacancy (2-year term)
• Michael Johnson (Dem)1,367
Director (2-year term)
• Klara Brown (Rep)1,351
Woodland Hills
100% (58 of 58 precincts)
Director, At-Large
• Michael Belmonte (Rep)5,164
Director, At-Large (2-year term)
• Fred Kuhn (Rep)5,040
Director, Region 1
100% (18 of 18 precincts)
• Tara L. Reis (Rep)1,942
Director, Region 2
100% (20 of 20 precincts)
• Fred Kuhn (Dem)1,334
Jon Coulter (Rep)516
Director, Region 2 (2-year term)
100% (20 of 20 precincts)
• Fred Kuhn (Rep)1,525
Director, Region 3
100% (20 of 20 precincts)
• Michael Belmonte (Rep)1,579

District Judges

(6-year term)
District 05-02-13 (2-year term)
100% (32 of 32 precincts)
• Eugene Riazzi (Rep)1,811
District 05-02-14 (2-year term)
100% (29 of 29 precincts)
• Richard D. Olasz (Rep)3,148
District 05-02-16
100% (30 of 30 precincts)
• Guy Reschenthaler (Rep)3,467
District 05-02-26
100% (17 of 17 precincts)
• Beth Scagline-Mills (Rep)2,674
District 05-02-28
100% (27 of 27 precincts)
• Oscar Petite (Dem)1,678
District 05-03-17
100% (11 of 11 precincts)
• Anthony Saveikis (Rep)1,922

• Results last updated 11/5/2013 11:53:27 PM
• Results are unofficial and write-in ballots are not included
• Names highlighted in blue denotes apparent winners in races with all precincts reporting.
• Source: County Election Bureaus