TribLIVE

| Sports


Standings
Standings
Leaders
Pitching |  Batting | 

High School Baseball WPIAL Standings

High school standings
Baseball
WPIAL
Class AAAA
Section record Overall record
Section 1
Seneca Valley 10-0 18-3
North Allegheny 7-3 19-4
Fox Chapel 6-4 12-8
North Hills 5-5 9-10
New Castle 2-8 6-12
Butler 0-10 2-16
Section 2
Hempfield 10-2 19-4
Penn-Trafford 9-3 13-7
Norwin 8-4 9-8
Latrobe 6-6 8-10
Connellsville 5-7 8-7
Kiski Area 4-8 4-13
Albert Gallatin 0-12 4-16
Section 3
Central Catholic 9-1 17-5
Franklin Regional 8-2 16-4
Plum 7-3 15-7
Baldwin 4-6 5-12
McKeesport 2-8 5-12
Gateway 0-10 1-13
Section 4
Pine-Richland 8-2 17-5
Shaler 8-2 11-10
Moon 7-3 14-6
Woodland Hills 5-5 7-10
Penn Hills 2-8 7-12
Allderdice 0-10 2-14
Section 5
Canon-McMillan 8-2 12-8
Bethel Park 7-3 17-5
Mt. Lebanon 7-3 8-10
Peters Township 5-5 13-6
Upper St. Clair 2-8 8-12
Brashear 1-9 6-10
Class AAA
Section 1
Hopewell 9-1 20-4
West Allegheny 6-4 17-7
Blackhawk 6-4 10-7
Ambridge 4-6 9-9
Central Valley 3-7 10-8
Montour 2-8 8-12
Section 2
Indiana 10-2 14-5
Derry 7-5 8-9
Yough 7-5 10-12
Greensburg Salem 6-6 7-10
Mt. Pleasant 5-7 9-10
Uniontown 4-8 6-12
Laurel Highlands 3-9 6-12
Section 3
Keystone Oaks 8-2 18-5
Chartiers Valley 8-2 17-5
South Fayette 6-4 10-9
Trinity 6-4 10-9
Waynesburg 2-8 2-12
McGuffey 0-10 2-14
Section 4
South Park 12-0 24-0
Thomas Jefferson 8-4 13-9
Elizabeth Forward 7-5 13-7
Belle Vernon 7-5 11-10
West Mifflin 6-6 10-9
Ringgold 1-11 4-12
Carrick 1-11 1-12
Section 5
Hampton 10-0 17-3
Mars 8-2 12-8
Knoch 6-4 9-10
Highlands 2-8 3-10
Valley 2-8 3-12
Kittanning 2-8 3-13
Class AA
Section 1
Quaker Valley 14-0 21-1
New Brighton 11-3 13-5
Seton-La Salle 8-6 8-9
South Side Beaver 7-7 8-7
Carlynton 6-8 6-10
Freedom 5-9 5-12
Avonworth 3-11 5-11
Brentwood 2-12 2-12
Section 2
Brownsville 10-4 13-5
Washington 10-4 11-6
Bentworth 9-5 10-6
Chartiers-Houston 9-5 12-8
Fort Cherry 7-7 7-10
Beth-Center 6-8 6-11
Burgettstown 5-9 6-9
Charleroi 0-14 1-18
Section 3
Deer Lakes 12-0 17-5
Freeport 9-3 12-4
Ford City 7-5 8-7
Burrell 7-5 8-9
Apollo-Ridge 5-7 9-12
Summit Academy 1-11 2-13
West Shamokin 1-11 2-14
Section 4
Steel Valley 10-2 12-6
Greensburg C.C. 9-3 13-6
Shady Side Academy 9-3 15-8
Jeannette 6-6 8-8
Southmoreland 3-9 9-11
East Allegheny 3-9 4-13
South Allegheny 2-10 4-14
Section 5
Beaver 12-2 17-3
Riverside 12-2 15-4
Laurel 9-5 10-8
Neshannock 8-6 14-6
Shenango 6-8 10-10
Ellwood City 4-10 5-15
Beaver Falls 4-10 4-13
Mohawk 1-13 1-16
Class A
Section 1
Carmichaels 9-1 13-4
California 8-2 17-5
Jefferson-Morgan 7-3 11-5
Avella 4-6 9-7
Mapletown 1-9 3-12
West Greene 1-9 3-14
Section 2
Serra 10-0 18-2
Bishop Canevin 7-3 8-6
Frazier 5-5 7-12
Monessen 5-5 6-12
Clairton 2-8 3-11
Geibel 1-9 1-15
Section 3
Western Beaver 12-0 17-2
Union 9-3 13-6
Rochester 6-6 6-9
Quigley 3-9 5-10
Aliquippa 0-12 0-13
Section 4
Riverview 7-1 15-3
North Catholic 7-1 10-5
Springdale 3-5 6-8
Leechburg 2-6 2-8
St. Joseph 1-7 3-13
Section 5
OLSH 10-0 19-2
Vincentian 7-3 12-6
Sewickley Academy 7-3 11-6
Northgate 3-7 4-12
Cornell 3-7 3-14
Sto-Rox 0-10 1-12
District 8
City League
Obama Academy 5-1 5-3
Perry 4-2 4-5
Westinghouse 0-6 0-6