TribLIVE

| Sports


Standings
Boys Standings  |  Girls Standings
Statistics
Boys Stats |  Girls Stats

High School Basketball Boys Standings-

Please send updated statistics to us via e-mail.

High school standings
Boys basketball
WPIAL
Class AAAA
Section record Overall record
Section 1
Hempfield 9-3 17-6
Kiski Area 9-3 16-6
Norwin 8-4 13-10
Latrobe 7-5 12-11
Penn-Trafford 6-6 13-9
Connellsville 3-9 7-15
Albert Gallatin 0-12 1-21
Section 2
Central Catholic 12-2 16-6
Gateway 11-3 16-7
Fox Chapel 10-4 17-7
McKeesport 9-5 15-8
Franklin Regional 6-8 12-10
Plum 6-8 11-11
Penn Hills 2-12 5-16
Woodland Hills 0-14 4-17
Section 3
New Castle 14-0 29-1
North Allegheny 11-3 22-5
Hampton 10-4 22-6
Seneca Valley 8-6 17-9
Pine-Richland 5-9 13-9
North Hills 4-10 9-13
Shaler 2-12 8-14
Butler 2-12 6-15
Section 4
Upper St. Clair 13-1 20-4
Bethel Park 11-3 17-6
Mt. Lebanon 7-7 10-13
Canon-McMillan 6-8 11-12
Trinity 5-9 11-11
Moon 5-9 10-12
Peters Township 5-9 8-14
Baldwin 4-10 8-14
Class AAA
Section 1
Mars 12-0 21-5
Kittanning 9-3 20-5
Indiana 9-3 17-7
Knoch 6-6 12-12
Freeport 4-8 9-10
Valley 1-11 3-16
Highlands 1-11 1-21
Section 2
Beaver 10-2 20-5
Central Valley 10-2 16-7
Blackhawk 8-4 12-11
Ambridge 7-5 14-9
West Allegheny 5-7 11-11
Hopewell 2-10 3-19
Ellwood City 0-12 3-19
Section 3
Uniontown 10-2 17-4
Laurel Highlands 10-2 15-7
Mt. Pleasant 8-4 13-10
Derry 5-7 9-13
Yough 5-7 8-15
Greensburg Salem 4-8 4-18
Southmoreland 0-12 0-21
Section 4
Thomas Jefferson 12-0 17-8
West Mifflin 10-2 16-6
Steel Valley 6-6 12-9
East Allegheny 6-6 12-11
Elizabeth Forward 6-6 12-11
Belle Vernon 1-11 3-18
Ringgold 1-11 3-18
Section 5
Chartiers Valley 11-1 24-6
Montour 10-2 25-5
South Fayette 8-4 14-11
South Park 6-6 13-10
Keystone Oaks 5-7 9-13
McGuffey 2-10 9-13
Waynesburg 0-12 5-17
Class AA
Section 1
Burrell 8-2 19-8
Deer Lakes 8-2 16-7
Apollo-Ridge 5-5 18-9
West Shamokin 5-5 11-11
Ford City 2-8 6-15
Summit Academy 2-8 5-16
Section 2
Beaver Falls 14-0 28-3
Neshannock 9-5 17-6
Riverside 9-5 15-9
Aliquippa 7-7 10-14
Mohawk 7-7 10-14
New Brighton 6-8 13-9
Shenango 3-11 7-15
Laurel 1-13 5-17
Section 3
Greensburg C.C. 12-0 23-3
Jeannette 10-2 18-6
Serra 6-6 13-9
Shady Side Academy 6-6 9-15
South Allegheny 4-8 8-14
Riverview 2-10 5-17
Springdale 2-10 4-15
Section 4
Seton-La Salle 12-0 21-3
Washington 8-4 17-7
Bishop Canevin 7-5 11-13
Brentwood 6-6 14-11
Burgettstown 5-7 10-12
Chartiers-Houston 3-9 8-14
Fort Cherry 1-11 4-18
Section 5
California 13-1 18-4
Charleroi 12-2 14-7
Brownsville 11-3 16-6
Jefferson-Morgan 6-8 11-12
Beth-Center 6-8 10-12
Bentworth 4-10 7-14
Frazier 4-10 6-14
West Greene 0-14 0-20
Section 6
Sto-Rox 10-2 14-9
Quaker Valley 9-3 20-6
Avonworth 8-4 13-10
Northgate 7-5 14-10
South Side Beaver 5-7 7-15
Carlynton 3-9 6-16
Freedom 0-12 2-20
Class A
Section 1
Lincoln Park 10-0 22-7
OLSH 7-3 19-5
Union 7-3 17-6
Rochester 3-7 7-16
Western Beaver 3-7 6-15
Cornell 0-10 3-18
Section 2
Vincentian 10-0 26-2
North Catholic 8-2 16-7
Sewickley Academy 5-5 8-13
Quigley Catholic 4-6 11-12
Eden Christian 3-7 13-9
Aquinas Academy 0-10 1-20
Section 3
Clairton 10-0 17-8
Carmichaels 7-3 17-5
Monessen 7-3 10-14
Mapletown 3-7 7-17
Geibel 2-8 3-16
Avella 1-9 3-18
Section 4
Imani Christian 9-1 11-7
Wilkinsburg 8-2 13-10
Trinity Christian 5-5 9-14
St. Joseph 4-6 9-14
Leechburg 3-7 8-13
Winchester Thurston 1-9 3-14
District 8 City League
Obama Academy 9-1 16-3
Brashear 6-4 15-8
Westinghouse 6-4 15-9
Perry 5-5 12-14
Allderdice 4-6 9-13
Carrick 0-10 1-22
District 6 Heritage
Northern Cambria 14-2 22-6
Homer-Center 14-3 18-7
Marion Center 13-3 16-8
Ligonier Valley 11-5 15-8
Blairsville 7-9 9-14
Saltsburg 7-9 8-15
Penns Manor 4-12 4-18
Purchase Line 2-14 3-19
United 1-16 1-21