TribLIVE

| Sports


Standings
Standings
Stats
Pitching |  Batting  

High School Softball WPIAL Standings

High school standings
Softball
WPIAL
Class AAAA
Section record Overall record
Section 1
Latrobe 10-2 15-5
Hempfield 9-3 17-6
Penn-Trafford 8-4 13-6
Norwin 6-6 11-7
Connellsville 4-8 8-8
Kiski Area 3-9 6-9
Franklin Regional 2-10 7-11
Section 2
McKeesport 12-0 17-5
Plum 10-2 14-7
Woodland Hills 7-5 8-6
Gateway 7-5 7-10
Allderdice 2-10 3-15
Oakland Catholic 2-10 2-13
Penn Hills 2-10 2-13
Section 3
North Allegheny 11-1 17-4
Shaler 9-3 13-6
Pine-Richland 8-4 9-7
Seneca Valley 6-6 11-7
Butler 4-8 9-11
North Hills 3-9 4-11
Fox Chapel 1-11 3-15
Section 4
Canon-McMillan 14-0 20-1
Peters Township 10-4 18-4
Baldwin 8-6 11-9
Bethel Park 7-7 10-8
Chartiers Valley 6-8 6-9
Mt. Lebanon 6-8 6-11
Brashear 4-10 7-10
Upper St. Clair 1-13 2-14
Class AAA
Section 1
Ambridge 9-1 16-3
Blackhawk 6-4 10-6
New Castle 6-4 8-7
Ellwood City 5-5 5-9
Central Valley 3-7 6-9
Hopewell 1-9 4-14
Section 2
Trinity 11-1 12-5
Montour 9-3 12-7
West Allegheny 8-4 12-7
South Fayette 5-7 9-8
Ringgold 5-7 8-9
Moon 4-8 5-11
Carrick 0-12 1-16
Section 3
West Mifflin 9-3 17-5
Elizabeth Forward 9-3 17-5
South Park 7-5 14-6
Southmoreland 6-6 8-8
Yough 5-7 7-10
Belle Vernon 4-8 8-12
Thomas Jefferson 2-10 3-12
Section 4
Greensburg Salem 12-0 20-2
Mt. Pleasant 10-2 11-10
Brownsville 7-5 9-11
Laurel Highlands 7-5 7-10
Uniontown 4-8 5-9
Albert Gallatin 2-10 3-12
Derry 0-12 0-14
Section 5
Mars 7-3 9-10
Kittanning 5-5 10-6
Highlands 5-5 8-7
Knoch 5-5 9-8
Hampton 5-5 7-11
Indiana 3-7 8-10
Class AA
Section 1
Seton-La Salle 10-0 12-2
Keystone Oaks 8-2 10-6
OLSH 5-5 8-7
Carlynton 4-6 7-8
Avonworth 3-7 4-10
Quaker Valley 0-10 3-10
Section 2
Chartiers-Houston 12-0 18-0
McGuffey 10-2 15-6
Bentworth 7-5 9-9
Waynesburg 6-6 9-9
Beth-Center 4-8 5-9
Washington 3-9 3-10
Fort Cherry 0-12 0-18
Section 3
Deer Lakes 14-0 18-0
Burrell 12-2 14-5
Freeport 10-4 11-7
Ford City 8-6 8-9
West Shamokin 5-9 5-13
Valley 4-10 5-11
Apollo-Ridge 3-11 3-13
Shady Side Academy 0-14 3-14
Section 4
Greensburg C.C. 9-1 11-5
Steel Valley 7-3 12-6
Brentwood 7-3 9-5
South Allegheny 4-6 7-7
Charleroi 3-7 4-9
East Allegheny 0-10 2-12
Section 5
Riverside 12-0 18-0
Mohawk 10-2 14-4
Beaver Area 7-5 12-6
New Brighton 6-6 12-7
Beaver Falls 4-8 5-8
Laurel 3-9 4-14
Freedom 0-12 3-13
Class A
Section 1
Burgettstown 13-1 16-4
Sto-Rox 12-2 13-5
Bishop Canevin 9-5 9-7
Sewickley Academy 9-5 9-8
North Catholic 6-8 7-8
Avella 4-10 4-14
Cornell 3-11 5-12
Northgate 0-14 0-20
Section 2
Carmichaels 13-1 21-2
Frazier 13-1 18-2
Serra 9-5 11-7
Jefferson-Morgan 7-7 12-8
West Greene 6-8 11-9
Monessen 6-8 8-9
California 2-12 3-14
Mapletown 0-14 1-18
Section 3
Jeannette 10-2 15-4
Leechburg 10-2 11-6
Riverview 8-4 11-8
Vincentian 8-4 8-6
Springdale 3-9 3-12
St. Joseph 3-9 3-12
Ellis School 0-12 0-15
Section 4
Neshannock 14-0 17-2
South Side Beaver 11-3 14-5
Shenango 11-3 15-7
Quigley 5-9 6-9
Union 5-9 6-11
Western Beaver 5-9 5-11
Rochester 5-9 5-13
Aliquippa 0-14 0-19