Election Results | TribLIVE.com

Election Results

Westmoreland

Updated 11/6/19
9:52 a.m.

Countywide

100% (All 305 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Sean Kertes (R)41,368
» Douglas W. Chew (R)40,222
» Gina Cerilli (D)35,198
Ted Kopas (D)34,964
Recorder of Deeds
» Frank Schiefer (R)43,764
Tom Murphy (D)37,127
Register of Wills
» Sherry M. Hamilton (R)44,631
Katie Pecarchik (D)35,877
Judge Common Pleas (2 elected)
(10-year term)
» Mike Stewart (D/R)55,225
» Justin Walsh (R)43,742
Jessica Rafferty (D)39,598
Sheriff
» James Albert (D)43,197
Jonathan Held (R)38,147

District Judge

District 10-1-03
100% (All 15 precincts)
Magistrate
» Wayne P. Vlasic (D)1,231
James B. Smith (R)1,062
Judicial Retention
100% (All 305 precincts)
Bononi
» Yes51,675
No17,700
Brobson
» Yes45,945
No20,019
Lazarus
» Yes46,936
No20,035
McCullough
» Yes48,566
No18,028
Olson
» Yes47,493
No19,077
Scherer
» Yes52,997
No16,532

Municipalities (A)

Allegheny Twp.
100% (All 5 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Mike Korns (R)966
Joseph G. Ferguson (D)675
Arnold
100% (All 5 precincts)
Mayor
» Joseph Bia II (D)601
Council (2 elected)
» Philip McKinley (D)543
» George Hawdon (D)481
Arona
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Joseph Ruffing (R)40
Avonmore
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» Donna J. Ventresco (D)100

Municipalities (B)

Bell Twp.
100% (All 3 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Terry G. Bollinger (R)325
August Manifest Jr. (D)231
Supervisor
(2-year term)
» Michael Kocon (D/R)474
Bolivar
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» Sue Bartow (D)61
» Ronald E. Betts (D)51

Municipalities (C)

Cook
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Jerry Lenhart (D/R)449

Municipalities (D)

Delmont
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» David Weber (D/R)455
» Dennis Urban (D/R)451
» Becky Matesevac (R)395
Derry Borough
100% (All 4 precincts)
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Alanna A. Gaudiello (D)297
Council (4 elected)
» Sara Cowan (D)280
» James M. Ritenour (R)268
» Alison Camp (R)244
» Al Checca (R)211
Daniel Chaney Sr. (R)203
Derry Twp.
100% (All 13 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Jim Prohaska (D)1,817
Rick Rupert (R)1,062
Donegal Twp.
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Thomas A. Stull Jr. (D/R)370

Municipalities (E)

East Huntingdon
100% (All 6 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Justin G. Morrow (D/R)1,282
East Vandergrift
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» David Groholski (D)84
» Dion J. Urban (D)82
» Nicole Kennedy (D)78
Export
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» David D. Silvis (R)106
» Joseph M. Ferri (R)104
» John J. Nagoda (D)90
Council
(2-year term)
» Vincent Harding (R)100

Municipalities (F)

Fairfield
100% (All 3 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Jim Brown (R)363

Municipalities (G)

Greensburg
100% (All 15 precincts)
Mayor
» Robert L. Bell (D)2,613
Council (2 elected)
» Cheryl A. Lennert (D)1,766
» Randal M. Finfrock (D)1,731
Sindy Diaz (R)1,511
Colin Johnson (R)1,391

Municipalities (H)

Hempfield
100% (All 28 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected)
(6-year term)
» Tom Logan (R)6,516
» Doug Weimer (R)6,318
Scott Graham (D)4,382
Daniel T. Kremer (D)3,514
Hunker
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Jason A. Barnhart (R)68
» Brenda Overly (D)52
Hyde Park
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Nathan A. Baker (D)57

Municipalities (I)

Irwin
100% (All 7 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Shawn A. Stitely (D/R)626
» Richard J. Burdelski (D/R)488
» Michael Yunn (R)427
Jeffrey Clem (D)423

Municipalities (J)

Jeannette
100% (All 8 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Ron Smith (D)997
» Robin Mozley (D)989

Municipalities (L)

Latrobe
100% (All 6 precincts)
Council, Special (3 elected)
» Eric J. Bartels (R)998
» Robert S. Forish (D)993
» Ralph W. Jenko (R)954
Laurel Mountain
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council
(2-year term)
» Thomas Campbell (R)33
Council (2 elected)
» Susan Crouse (D)24
Ligonier Borough
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Nathan Sylvester (D/R)298
» Robert A. Barron (D/R)295
» Judy A. Hoffer (D)246
Peter M. Fitzner (R)232
Ligonier Twp.
100% (All 6 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected)
(6-year term)
» D. Scott Matson (D/R)1,302
» Daniel T. Weimer (D)861
Bruce A. Robinson (R)734
Lower Burrell
100% (All 9 precincts)
Mayor
» John Andrejcik (D/R)2,052
Council (2 elected)
» Chris Fabry (D/R)1,750
» Rosina Albanese (R)1,323
Stephen Yakopec Jr. (D)1,102
Loyalhanna
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» David L. Bruzda (D)237
Charles D. Traeger (R)186

Municipalities (M)

Madison
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Ronald A. Rich Jr. (D/R)92
Manor
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Michael Matrisch (D)366
Terence R. Nemitz (R)357
Council (3 elected)
» Christine Marchand (D/R)569
» Dawn R. Lynn (D/R)510
» Brian N. Woy (R)433
Terence Nemitz (D)312
Monessen
100% (All 13 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Donald Gregor (D)1,144
» Lois A. Thomas (D)1,085
Mt. Pleasant Borough
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Richard A. Cholock (D/R)223
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Patience Barnes (D/R)235
» Diane E. Bailey (D)208
Joe Bauer (R)142
Council, Ward 3
(2-year term)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Kenneth Phillabaum (D)179
Mt. Pleasant Twp.
100% (All 10 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Frank Puskar (D)1,608
John W. Wilkinson (R)1,054
Murrysville
100% (All 7 precincts)
Council, Special (3 elected)
» Tony Spadaro (D/R)4,597
» Mac McKenna (D/R)4,576
» Jamie Lee Korns (D/R)4,498
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Regis Synan (D/R)5,132

Municipalities (N)

New Alexandria
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» Henry Snyder (D)109
» Herbert Morrow Jr. (D)105
New Kensington
100% (All 14 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Dante Cicconi (D)1,700
» Tim DiMaio (D)1,660
New Stanton
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Todd K. Bartlow (D/R)382
» Arthur K. Cicero (D/R)365
» Tom Theis (D/R)353
North Belle Vernon
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Robert J. RJ Sokol (D/R)300
» Brett R. Berish (D)225
» Paula A. Usher (D)210
North Huntingdon
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Virginia M. Stump (D/R)1,133
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Jason L. Atwood (D/R)1,124
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Ronald Zona (D/R)925
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Eric P. Gass (R)451
Duane Kucera (D)449

Municipalities (O)

Oklahoma
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» Joe Cali (R)112
» Ronald T. Norton (D)76

Municipalities (P)

Penn
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Jeffrey Shula (R)617
Bill Leonard (D)240
Commissioner, Ward 2
(2-year term)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Lisa Rose Zaucha (R)738
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Larry Harrison (R)577
Stanley Caroline Jr. (D)544
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Chuck Konkus (D/R)795

Municipalities (R)

Rostraver
100% (All 8 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» John Lorenzo (D/R)1,918
» Gary N. Beck Sr. (D/R)1,821
» Devin DeRienzo (R)1,470
Jennifer Krawiec (D)973

Municipalities (S)

Salem
100% (All 7 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Kenneth Trumbetta (D/R)1,561
Scottdale
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Andy Pinskey (D/R)115
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Ronald Bell (D)173
Council, Ward 2
(2-year term)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Charity L. Colebank (D)237
Tony Lizza (R)109
Council, Ward 4
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Michael M. Siwula (D)102
Seward
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Shelley Shingler (D/R)67
Council (4 elected)
» Brian G. Custer (D/R)36
» Jackie Ressler (D/R)28
» Nancy B. Pennell (R)27
» David M. Croyle (D)21
David R. Wingard (R)15
Sewickley
100% (All 6 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Linda R. Harvey (D)584
Robert MacPherson (R)575
Smithton
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Kevin Regotti (D)66
» Fred R. Foster (D)64
Council
(2-year term)
» Annette Phillips (D)68
South Greensburg
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» George E. Cole (D/R)382
» Michael Rosensteel (D)364
» Jamie Bartley (D)322
Jared Edward Miller (R)277
South Huntingdon
100% (All 8 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Richard A. Gates (D/R)1,116
Southwest Greensburg
100% (All 2 precincts)
Mayor
(2-year term)
» Carol H. Palcic (D/R)496
Council (3 elected)
» David A. Thomas (D)356
» Miles Webb III (D)352
» Daniel D. Busatto (R)301
Council
(2-year term)
» Emily Shaffer (D)401
St. Clair
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Dennis Rudnik (R)202
Supervisor
» Michael Koch (R)202

Municipalities (T)

Trafford
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Steven Perovich (D/R)516
» Christopher Corrales (D/R)413
» Kris Cardiff (R)334
Patricia E. Paola (D)270

Municipalities (U)

Unity
100% (All 13 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Mike O'Barto (R)3,325
Doug Murphy (D)2,285
Upper Burrell
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Ken Slahtovsky (D/R)409

Municipalities (V)

Vandergrift
100% (All 6 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» John J. Uskuraitis (D/R)475
» Karen McClarnon (R)340
» Kathleen Chvala (D)336
Timothy Turner (R)287
Steve Jurovic (D)284

Municipalities (W)

Washington Twp.
100% (All 4 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Joseph Olszewski (D/R)1,127
West Leechburg
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Marguerite Kasanicky (D)167
» Matthew T. Grantz (R)159
» Timothy Grantz (D)142
West Newton
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (4 elected)
» Gary R. Johnson (D/R)543
» Brenda Lee Maleski (D/R)496
» Tony Berarducci (D/R)447
» Daniel Palfey (D/R)411

Municipalities (Y)

Youngstown
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» William H. Martin (D)51
Youngwood
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Lloyd H. Crago (D/R)475
» Scott E. Palmquist (D)399
» Robin W. Long (D/R)386
Rita Naugle (R)372

School Boards

Belle Vernon Area
Please see cross-county results
Blairsville-Saltsburg
* Does not include Indiana results
Director, Region 3
Beverly K. Caranese (D/R)378
Burrell
100% (All 3 precincts)
Director, Region 1
» Pam Key (D/R)903
Director, Region 3
» Gretchen Beveridge (D)551
Director at Large (2 elected)
» Thomas Deiseroth (D/R)2,412
Derry Area
100% (All 18 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Kevin Liberoni (D/R)2,715
» Nathan Doherty (D/R)2,623
» Dean Reed (D/R)2,591
» Bill Feldbusch (D/R)2,493
» Sean M. Kemmerer (D/R)2,405
Franklin Regional
100% (All 9 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Scott Weinman (R)4,480
» William P. Yant Jr. (R)4,391
» Edward B. Mittereder (D/R)3,935
» Herb Yingling III (D)3,345
» Gary J. English (R)3,301
Denise Podowski (R)3,260
Susan Stewart-Bayne (D)2,827
Michelle M. McFall (D)2,747
Richard E. Arnold (D)1,606
Director at Large
(2-year term)
» Debra Wohlin (D/R)5,285
Greater Latrobe
100% (All 20 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Eric B. Hauser (D/R)5,065
» Susan Mains (D/R)4,966
» Merle Musick (D/R)4,849
» Michael Zorch (R)4,495
» Paul McCommons (R)3,710
Cathy Sarraf (D)3,243
David Vitula (D)2,487
Greensburg Salem
100% (All 27 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Frank James Gazze (D/R)4,193
» R. Beckadic-Savage (D/R)4,113
» Stephen Thomas (D/R)3,829
» Brian Conway (R)3,118
» Jonathan Obrien (R)2,970
Rich Guerrieri (D)2,752
Desmond Grace (D)2,597
Hempfield Area
100% (All 39 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Tony Bompiani (D/R)9,374
» Mike Alfery (D/R)8,758
» Vince DeAugustine (D/R)8,733
» Jeanne S. Smith (D/R)8,328
» Jennifer Bretz (R)7,247
David Iwig (D)4,944
Director at Large
(2-year term)
» Paul J. Ward (R)7,710
Paul Adams (D)4,749
Jeannette
100% (All 8 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Sarah Parfitt (D/R)1,197
» Jennifer Rager (D/R)1,191
» Mark F. Gogolsky (D)886
» David J. Valerio Jr. (D)867
» Rachel Ramsey (D)757
Kiski Area
* Does not include Armstrong results
Director, Region 1
Cassandra M. Heinle (D/R)1,698
Director, Region 1
(2-year term)
Mark Flemm Jr. (D)1,178
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
Michelle A. Schmidt (D/R)1,509
Harlan B. Jervis III (D/R)1,398
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
Jessica Johns (D/R)617
Ronald Coleman Jr. (R)460
Leechburg Area
* Does not include Armstrong results
Director at Large (5 elected)
Anthony G. Shea Jr. (D/R)176
Roxanne Thompson (D/R)166
Neill Brady (D)142
Lisa Gregory (PI)95
Ligonier Valley
100% (All 17 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Jennifer L. Kromel (D/R)2,783
» Irma S. Hutchinson (D/R)2,653
» Jason R. McIntosh (D/R)2,645
» Kevin Mack (D/R)2,635
» John S. McDowell (D/R)2,528
Director at Large
(2-year term)
» Anne M. Urban (D/R)3,032
Monessen
100% (All 13 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Cindy V. Pawelec (D)1,036
» Mark Panicucci (D)954
» S.Mascetta Mauck (D)882
» Lee Johnson (D)852
Mt. Pleasant Area
100% (All 16 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Michael Picarsic (D/R)2,843
» Ryan Bann (D/R)2,796
» Julie Alesantrino (D/R)2,796
» Edward Christofano (D/R)2,721
» John Jay K Weinman (R)2,385
» Marc Skilone (D)1,485
New Ken-Arnold
100% (All 6 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Terry Schrock (D/R)765
» Eric D. Doutt (D)611
Deb Schreckengost (R)537
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Steven S. Sorch (D/R)647
» Tim Beckes (D)482
Director, Region 2
(2-year term)
» John A. DeAntonio (D/R)727
Director, Region 3
» John D. Cope (D/R)1,124
Norwin
Please see cross-county results
Penn-Trafford
Please see cross-county results
Southmoreland
Please see cross-county results
Yough
100% (All 21 precincts)
Director at Large (5 elected)
» Amy Ulander (D/R)2,577
» Allen Novacek (D/R)2,543
» Gregg A. Nogy (D/R)2,455
» Sandy Dull (R)2,037
» Nancy C. McClaren (R)2,026
Gary Ozegovich (D)1,604
Terri Allen (D)1,540

Cross-County

Updated 11/6/19
12:14 a.m.

Belle Vernon Area
Fayette-Westmoreland
Results
Director at Large (5 elected)
Daniel Engstrom (D/R)2,054
Robert J. Harhai (D/R)2,000
Stacey Livengood (D/R)1,860
Justin Kosanko (D/R)1,859
Joel C. Whiteko (R)1,602
Gloria Yuschak (D)1,276
Director at Large
(2-year term)
Daniel G. Kovatch (D/R)3,072
Joel C. Whiteko (R)404
Gloria Yuschak (D)393
Robert J. Harhai (D)329
Justin Kosanko (D)283
Daniel Engstrom (D)277
Freeport Area
Armstrong-Butler
Results
Director (5 elected)
Greg Selinger (R)1,805
Adam M. Toncini (D)1,789
Frank C. Prazenica Jr. (D)1,658
Melanie Bollinger (D)1,619
Michael J. Huth (D)1,575
Ron Kobelenske (D)1,047
Norwin
Allegheny-Westmoreland
Results
Director at Large (5 elected)
Patrick Lynn (D/R)6,153
Darlene Ciocca (D/R)5,668
Joanna Jordan (D/R)5,346
William Essay (R)5,017
Bob Wayman (R)4,749
Kim McCann Piekut (D)3,550
Tracey L. Czajkowski (D)3,469
Penn-Trafford
Allegheny-Westmoreland
Results
Director (2 elected)
Nick A. Petrucci (D/R)11
Scott Koscho (D/R)10
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
Nick A. Petrucci (D/R)1,761
Scott Koscho (D/R)1,699
Director, Region 2
Dallas W. Leonard (D/R)1,569
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
Jim Matarazzo (D/R)1,552
Philip B. Kochasic (D/R)1,519
Southmoreland
Fayette-Westmoreland
Results
Director at Large (5 elected)
Kristin Miller Smith (D/R)2,210
Michelle L. Williams (D/R)2,100
James W. Beistel Jr. (D/R)1,948
Jason Pawlikowsky (D/R)1,946
Catherine F. Fike (R)1,389
Aimee Love (D)1,181

Allegheny

Updated 11/6/19
10:14 a.m.

Countywide

100% (All 1,322 precincts)
Chief Executive
» Rich Fitzgerald (D)180,958
Matt Drozd (R)83,917
District Attorney
» S. Zappala, Jr. (D/R)153,649
Lisa Middleman (IND)115,102
Treasurer
» John Weinstein (D/R)245,976
Judge Common Pleas
(10-year term)
» Mary McGinley (D/R)237,032

County Council

At Large
100% (All 1,322 precincts)
Council
» Bethany Hallam (D)167,901
Samuel DeMarco, III (R)91,417
District 2
100% (All 70 precincts)
Council
» Cindy Kirk (R)12,402
Christine Allen (D)10,500
District 5
100% (All 88 precincts)
Council
» Tom Duerr (D)14,803
Sue Means (R)9,928
District 6
100% (All 99 precincts)
Council
» John F. Palmiere (D)11,113
Michael Freedman (R)7,608
District 7
100% (All 105 precincts)
Council
» Nick Futules (D/R)18,387
District 8
100% (All 97 precincts)
Council
» Paul Zavarella (D)14,901
District 10
100% (All 133 precincts)
Council
» DeWitt Walton (D)17,243
District 11
100% (All 113 precincts)
Council
» Paul Klein (D)19,040
District 13
100% (All 116 precincts)
Council
» Olivia Bennett (D)17,004

District Judge

Magistrate
100% (All 11 precincts)
District 05-03-17
(6-year term)
» Anthony W. Saveikis (D/R)3,437
District 05-02-28
(6-year term)
» Oscar J. Petite, Jr. (D/R)2,801
District 05-02-26
(6-year term)
» Beth Scagline-Mills (D/R)3,445
District 05-02-25
(6-year term)
» Michele Santicola (D)4,173
Max Feldman (R)3,106
District 05-02-14
(6-year term)
» Richard D. Olasz, Jr. (D/R)4,572
District 05-02-13
(6-year term)
» Eugene F. Riazzi, Jr. (D/R)2,854
Judicial Retention
100% (All 1,322 precincts)
Berkeley Clark
» Yes161,364
No44,445
Brobson
» Yes146,188
No56,324
Colville
» Yes156,962
No51,477
Eaton
» Yes158,762
No45,089
Evashavik DiLucente
» Yes157,592
No47,824
Ignelzi
» Yes149,151
No53,920
Klein
» Yes153,700
No50,047
Lazarus
» Yes162,163
No46,177
Manning
» Yes156,820
No59,574
McCullough
» Yes160,850
No47,750
Olson
» Yes159,210
No48,576
Sasinoski
» Yes151,127
No52,229
Walko
» Yes153,735
No50,850
Williams
» Yes154,084
No50,588

Pittsburgh

Council, District 1
» Bobby Wilson (D)3,947
Chris Rosselot ()2,330
Malcolm Jarrett ()281
Supervisor, District 1
» Brandon Forbes (D/R)479
Council, District 3
» Bruce A. Kraus (D)3,388
Jacob A. Nixon (IND)1,470
Supervisor, District 3
» Shirley A. Hollibaugh (R)489
Council, District 5
» Corey O'Connor (D)8,239
Council, District 7
» Deb Gross (D)8,603
Council, District 9
» Ricky V. Burgess (D)3,266
Randall Taylor ()2,242
B. DeNeice Welch ()2,065
Barbara Daniels ()371
Parks Trust Fund
» Yes33,764
No31,365

Municipalities (A)

Aleppo
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» Arthur Williams (D/R)321
» Michelle L. Duplaga (D)213
Aspinwall
100% (All 3 precincts)
Mayor
» Joseph D. Noro (R)545
Council (3 elected)
» Heth R. Turnquist (D)570
» David C. Borland, Jr. (R)400
» Timothy McLaughlin (R)371
Council
(2-year term)
» Jeff Harris (D)634
Avalon
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Vicki Donnelly (D)209
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Joshua E. Klicker (R)233

Municipalities (B)

Baldwin Boro
100% (All 18 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Patty Boyer (D/R)2,894
» Denise Maiden (D/R)2,872
» James Behers (D)2,241
Rebecca A. Conley (R)1,419
Baldwin Twp.
100% (All 2 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Nicola F. Pellegrino (D)329
» John N. Allen (R)196
Bell Acres
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
» Kenneth Alvania (D)271
Council (3 elected)
» Megan E. Wine (R)232
» Christopher Abell (D)209
» Dennis C. Young, Jr. (R)190
John Walliser (IND)189
Bellevue
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Jodi Cerminara (D)319
Linda Woshner (R)208
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Jeff Stuncard (D)356
Thomas Hrynda (R)157
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Amanda Sloane (D)381
» Jillian S. Edmondson (D)360
Ben Avon
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Kenneth L. Opipery, Jr. (D)359
» Richard Wagner (D)354
» Kara Alexis Roggenkamp (D)350
Ben Avon Heights
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (4 elected)
» Steven Stiller (D)101
» Gregory A. Mihalko (R)80
» John Oliver Radcliffe (R)79
Bethel Park
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Timothy Campbell (D/R)751
Council, Ward 4
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Todd Cenci (R)653
Council, Ward 6
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Mark J. O'Brien (D/R)996
Council, Ward 8
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Timothy J. Moury (R)649
Charter Amend #1
» No5,130
Yes3,489
Charter Amend #2
» No5,684
Yes3,138
Blawnox
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» K. Specht-Coban (D)171
» John D. Simmons (D)166
» Elaine A. Palmer (D)163
Brackenridge
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Timothy Connelly (D)97
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» John Stanzione, Jr. (D)145
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Verne Petz (D)111
Braddock
100% (All 3 precincts)
Mayor
» Chardae Jones (D)290
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Lorne Berry (D)127
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Robert K. Parker (D)81
Home Rule Charter
» Yes246
No111
Braddock Hills
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Thomas E. Evans (D)301
» Michael Ursiny (D)290
» Vincent F. Gambino (D)287
Bradford Woods
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Mayor
» Doug Marsico (R)292
Council (3 elected)
» Thomas Kosmala (D)275
» Todd Hipwell (R)254
» Jennifer Griffin (R)250
Brentwood
100% (All 10 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Richard Schubert (D/R)1,193
» Pat Carnevale (D/R)1,182
» Harold M. Smith, Jr. (D/R)1,164
Bridgeville
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Nicholas A. Ciesielski (D)599
» Nino Petrocelli, Sr. (D)572
» Joseph M. Colosimo (D)562
Michael Tolmer (R)525
Jason Ferri (R)464
Joel Lakus (R)350

Municipalities (C)

Carnegie
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Susan Demko (D)488
» Thomas DiPietro (D)436
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Rick D'Loss (D)476
Castle Shannon
100% (All 8 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Nancy J. Kovach (D)1,111
» Marian L. Randazzo (D)1,064
» William Jason Oates (D)951
John Seekings (IND)580
Chalfont
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Joanne Baburich (D)128
» Owen Lilac (D)119
» Russ Drenning (D)99
Council
(2-year term)
» Evelyn L. Fullwood (D)131
Cheswick
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Michael J. Girardi (D/R)280
» Brad Yaksich (R)250
Council
(2-year term)
» Michael J. Girardi (D/R)305
Churchill
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Adam P. McDowell (D)772
» Donald B. DeFranco (D)760
» Jay Dworin (D)742
Clairton
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» R. Tony Kurta (D)202
Council, Ward 4
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Denise Johnson-Clemmons (D)233
Collier
100% (All 6 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» Debbie Zymroz (D-I)1,383
» Dan Styche (D)977
Wilson Durisko (R)706
Coraopolis
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Edward Pitassi (D)230
George Mihalyi (D)215
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» David Pendel (D)183
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Lucinda Hackett-Wade (D)247
Chad Kraynyk (D)245
Council, Ward 4
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Robb J. Cardimen (D)252
Crafton
100% (All 6 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Coletta Perry (D)972
» Anthony Saba (D)811
» Roy A. Niemann, Jr. (D)719
David J. Bloom (R)683
William S. Ryan (R)634
Council
(2-year term)
» Edward R. Alo (D)794
Angela Palchowski (R)610
Crescent
100% (All 2 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» Jerry L. Keller (R)224
» Richard Withee (R)224
» Cheryl Miller (D)221
Valerie Klauscher (D)194
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Joe Sabol (R)235

Municipalities (D)

Dormont
100% (All 10 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Kate Abel (D)1,444
» Daniele Ventresca (D)1,385
» John V. Moore (D)1,359
Dravosburg
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Matthew L. Mols (D)209
» Gregory M. Dzuro (D)207
Gerald A. McGrew, Jr. (R)199
Duquesne
100% (All 10 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Elaine Washington (D)622
» Timothy Caldwell (D)567
Terra Henderson-Murphy (D)556

Municipalities (E)

East Deer
100% (All 2 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Anthony Taliani (D)145
» John Nwranski (D)142
» Rick Stoneburner (D)141
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Joseph Novosat, Jr. (D)65
East McKeesport
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Robert A. Hampshire (D)259
» Carley Frances Sciulli (D)258
» Donna J. Ferrainolo (D)256
East Pittsburgh
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Earnest Frazier (D)174
» Jonathan Reyes (D)152
Edgewood
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Tara L. Yaney (D)878
» Patricia Marie Schaefer (D)873
» Ben Love (D)836
George Fuller (R)261
Edgeworth
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Elizabeth H. Genter (R)299
» Gregory J. Marlovits (R)270
» David Aloe (R)242
Elizabeth Boro
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Desiree Gephart (R)160
» Timothy C. Guffey (D)153
Council
(2-year term)
» Andrew W. Miklos, Jr. (D)176
Elizabeth Twp.
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Bart Rocco (D)313
Megan McDonough (R)190
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Andrew Kuzma (D/R)319
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Richard A. Algeri (R)264
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Daniel W. Poirier (R)284
Lani Knabenschuh (D)128
Emsworth
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Brian Joseph Fashian (D)296
» Paul F. Getz (R)206
Etna
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Megan Tunon (D)156
» Gregory V. Porter (D)153
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Ronald Trader (D)128
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Jessica Semler (D)158

Municipalities (F)

Fawn
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
(6-year term)
» Phillip G. Smozski (R)244
Garry J. Christy (D)174
Supervisor
» David A. Norris (D)222
Garry J. Christy (R)159
Findlay
100% (All 3 precincts)
Supervisor
» Raymond Chappell (D/R)967
Forest Hills
100% (All 8 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Patricia M. DeMarco (D)1,694
» John J. Lawrence (D)1,562
» William Burleigh (D)1,553
Forward
100% (All 4 precincts)
Supervisor
» David Magiske (D/R)482
Fox Chapel
100% (All 5 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Betsy Monroe (D)921
» Jay S. Troutman (R)898
» Mandy J. Steele (D)896
Ann R. Meyer (R)858
James M. Royston (R)843
Bob Heister (D)830
Franklin Park
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Jiang Li (D)721
Laura A. Coombs (R)511
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 3 precincts)
» John P. Parks (R)717
Susan Striz (D)700
Lucas R. Myslinski (R)666
Matt Ferriolo (D)662
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Brian Malkin (D)582
James W. Lawrence (R)528
Frazer
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor
» Lori K. Ziencik (D)135

Municipalities (G)

Glassport
100% (All 6 precincts)
Council (4 elected)
» Angelo Norelli (D)460
» David F. Kowalski (D)438
» Dennis Hickman, Jr. (D)431
» Katherine Handra (IND)417
Anthony M. Foster (D)390
Glen Osborne
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Thomas A. Huddleston (IND)125
» William Monski (IND)111
» Robert Ryan (D)84
Jarod R. Stewart (R)49
Green Tree
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Ron Panza (D)867
» Art Tintori (D)843
» Rino Lindsey (D)821

Municipalities (H)

Hampton
100% (All 13 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Martha Hunkele (R)2,270
» Joe Dougherty (R)2,117
Nicholas Haberman (D)2,067
John Mills (D)1,882
Harmar
100% (All 3 precincts)
Supervisor
» Robert Seibert, Jr. (D/R)496
Harrison
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Charles Dizard (D/R)435
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Eric S. Bengel (D/R)476
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Gary A. Meanor (D/R)276
Heidelberg
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» Raymond Losego (D/R)176
» David D. Morgan (D/R)175
Homestead
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Wanda E. Burwell (D)187
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Connie D. Burwell (D)167
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Louise Benton (D)125

Municipalities (I)

Indiana Twp.
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor
» Paul Jorgensen (R)173
J. Anthony Miga (D)136
Al Kaan (R)192
Darrin J. Krally (R)176
Sarah Hertweck (D)201
Daniel L. Taylor (R)200
Ingram
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Peter Fiset (D/R)431
» Richard L. Smith (D/R)431
» Samantha Jo Wilfert (D)414
» Jerry Ellis (R)230
Council
(2-year term)
» Greg Butler (D)492

Municipalities (J)

Jefferson Hills
100% (All 8 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Karen Bucy (D)1,295
» Nicole Ruscitto (D)1,256
» Melissa Girman-Steffey (R)1,171
» Keith Reynolds (D)1,171
James D. Kingsley (R)1,085
Michael Lewis (R)811

Municipalities (K)

Kennedy
100% (All 7 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» Chris DiNardo (D/R)1,743
» George Dudash, III (D/R)1,737
» Susan M. Butya (D/R)1,698
Donald K. Morrow (D)1,423
Gary Vituccio (D)1,417
Kilbuck
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Supervisor
» John D. Fader (D/R)191

Municipalities (L)

Leet
100% (All 2 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Carolyn A. Verszyla (D/R)279
» Martin C. McDaniel (D)250
» Erika Oslick (D)207
Monica K. Sample (R)203
Kerilee Bradel-Medwid (R)175
Leetsdale
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Roger A. Nanni (D)122
» Wesley T. James (R)119
» Jeffery Weatherby (R)118
Liberty
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Christopher D. Gretz (D/R)331
» Michael J. Zrenchak (D)278
Council
(2-year term)
» Elizabeth Lape (R)284
Lincoln
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Kristin J. Beedle (D)134
» William Denne (D)132
» Paul S. Vereb (D)131

Municipalities (M)

Marshall
100% (All 6 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected)
» Philip E. Troy (R)945
» Anthony J. Candek (R)938
McCandless
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Kimberly Zachary (D)507
Greg Martin (R)495
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Chuck Mazur (R)614
Deawna Marie Alfonsi (D)538
Council, Ward 5
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Angela Woods (D)619
Joseph M. Beierle (R)481
Council, Ward 7
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Patricia Cloonan (D)504
Patrick M. Semon (R)491
McDonald
* Does not include Washington totals
Mayor
David Cooper (D/R)52
Council (4 elected)
Thomas A. McQuillan (D)30
Michael Schaal (R)29
Philip Boggs (R)26
Elmo Cecchetti II (D)25
Tom Rockwell (D)24
McKees Rocks
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Craig Myers (D)101
Council, Ward 3 (3 elected)
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Charles A. Maritz (D/R)289
» Archie Brinza (R)249
» Elizabeth Delgado (D)239
Shallegra Moye (D)233
Stacey L. Dick (R)189
McKeesport
100% (All 32 precincts)
Mayor
» Michael E. Cherepko (D)2,058
Fawn Walker-Montgomery ()1,056
Council (4 elected)
» Tim Brown (D)2,375
» Keith Soles (D)2,209
» Richard Dellapenna (D)2,151
» LuEthel Nesbit (D)2,074
Millvalle
100% (All 5 precincts)
Council (4 elected)
» Katie Dembowski (D)414
» Paul D. Bossung, Jr. (D)382
» William G. Stout (D)375
» Patricia Sorg (D)375
Monroeville
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Eric Poach (D)712
Council, Ward 4
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Steven T. Wolfram (D)552
Council, Ward 6
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Bob Williams (D)634
Moon
100% (All 13 precincts)
Supervisor (2 elected)
» James A. Vitale (D)2,874
» Al Quaye (R)2,729
Mark Ulven (D)2,280
Mt. Lebanon
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 7 precincts)
» Mindy Ranney (D)1,593
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 8 precincts)
» Leeann Foster (D/R)1,653
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 8 precincts)
» Andrew Flynn (D)1,326
William L. Hoon (R)513
Mt. Oliver
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Christina Reft (D)296
» Amber McGough (D)286
» Aaron Graham (D)280
Council
(2-year term)
» Francis E. Heckmann (D)338
Munhall
100% (All 12 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» John K. Ondo (D/R)1,812
» Mark Fallon (D/R)1,782
» Jason W. Stein (D/R)1,395

Municipalities (N)

Neville
100% (All 3 precincts)
Commissioner at Large
» David Kerr (D)180
Jill Ammon (R)128
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» James R. Brown (D)113
North Braddock
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Michael Dobrinich (D)287
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 2 precincts)
» John A. Vahosky (D)215
Council, Ward 3 (2 elected)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Lisa Dodson Franklin (D)168
» Michael T. Breaston, Jr. (D)129
North Fayette
100% (All 5 precincts)
Supervisor
» James R. Mangan (D/R)1,982
North Versailles
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» George S. Thompson (D)257
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Allen R. Wagner (D/R)251
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Russell Saula, Sr. (D)130
Commissioner, Ward 6
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Tracy Yusko (D/R)296
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Frank J. Bivins (D)182

Municipalities (O)

Oakdale
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Jonathan Paul DeBor (D)245
» Mark Maximovich (D)244
» Tom Potts (D)240
Oakmont
100% (All 6 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Nancy L. Ride (D)1,173
» Lindsay Osterhout (D)1,108
» Sophia Facaros (D)1,034
Andrew R. Zentgraf (R)879
William E. Wengerd (R)785
Matthew Duran (R)734
Council
(2-year term)
» David H. Brankley (D)1,028
Randy Galm (R)890
O'Hara Twp.
100% (All 10 precincts)
Council (2 elected)
» Bob Smith (D/R)1,958
» John R. Denny, Jr. (D/R)1,861
Ohio
100% (All 3 precincts)
Supervisor
» Thomas R. Beatty (D/R)1,238

Municipalities (P)

Penn Hills
100% (All 50 precincts)
Mayor
» Pauline Calabrese (D)6,618
John Petrucci (R)3,227
Council (2 elected)
» Frank Pecora (D/R)7,518
» James A. Getsy (D/R)6,342
Pennsbury Village
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Barbara Ann Cinpinski (D)110
» Ann L. Clay (D)99
» Steven Stecko (R)87
Pine
100% (All 8 precincts)
Supervisor (3 elected)
» Ryan Colombo (R)1,302
» Pat Avolio (R)1,289
» Jack Donahue (R)1,188
Jeffrey Hyams (D)1,047
Jeff Romano (D)978
Jeff Fisher (D)886
Pitcairn
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Lisa Petrosky (D/R)348
» James Rullo (D)322
» Debra J. Freeman (D)321
John M. Bova (R)150
Council
(2-year term)
» John M. Bova (D)336
Pleasant Hills
100% (All 10 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Andy Codelka (D/R)1,415
» Nicole Marie Leckenby (D)1,035
» Gregory P. Smith (R)995
Justin Horvat (D)982
Council
(2-year term)
» Eileen Solinas (R)1,016
Matthew C. Miceli (D)864
Plum
100% (All 21 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» David A. Vento (D)3,096
» Ryan Delaney (D)2,835
» Daniel J. Hadley (D)2,759
Dave Majernik (R)2,730
John Anderson (R)2,693
David Seitz (R)2,614
Port Vue
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Bryan Myers, II (D)520
» Kenneth J. Hresko (D)465
» Gregory M. Lombardo (D)435

Municipalities (R)

Rankin
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Ruby M. Grant (D)94
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Geneva Parks (D)102
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Anita Cioppa (D)88
Reserve
100% (All 4 precincts)
Commissioner
» Daniel G. Giebel (D)634
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Edward J. Vincent (D)156
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» John C. Kaib (D)126
Richland
100% (All 8 precincts)
Supervisor
» Donna L. Snyder (R)1,680
George P. Allen (R)411
Raymond P. Kendrick (R)431
Robinson
100% (All 9 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» James Mancini (D/R)2,396
» Sam Abatta (D/R)2,373
Ross
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Dan DeMarco (D)602
Dale Bricker, Jr. (R)355
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Sarah Poweska (D)520
Sandra Lee Miller (R)423
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 4 precincts)
» William A. McKellar (D)457
Grace Stanko (R)445
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Patrick H. Mullin (D)532
Paul Trilli (R)373
Commissioner, Ward 9
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Jack Betkowski (D)506
Grant Montgomery (R)446
Rosslyn Farms
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» David S. Robb (R)146
» Chad R. Green (R)141
» Steven P. Tassaro (R)134
Barbara L. Becker (R)131
Jonathan Glance (D)130
Jerald C. Lear, Jr. (R)119
William Sargent (D)69

Municipalities (S)

Scott
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Eileen L. Meyers (D)216
Pat Martin (R)92
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Stacey A. Altman (R)242
Dennis J. Brooks (D)202
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Thomas M. Castello (D/R)363
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Frank Bruckner (D/R)466
Commissioner, Ward 9
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Kathleen D. Gazda (D)133
Sewickley
Council, Ward 1
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Julie Barnes (D)207
John Dunn (R)157
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Cynthia J. Mullins (D/R)296
» Hendrik Van Der Vaart (D/R)274
Bridgett Bates (IND)101
Council, Ward 3
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Thomas G. Rostek (D)205
Nellie S. Kraus (R)124
Sewickley Heights
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Tom McCargo (R)191
» J. Brandon Snyder (R)189
» John Means (R)185
Council
(2-year term)
» Carey Sirianni (R)193
Sewickley Hills
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (2 elected)
» John W. Faulkner, Jr. (D/R)163
» Michael J. Lepore (D)126
Shaler
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 5 precincts)
» Frank Iozzo (D)512
Wayne R. Skelley (R)441
Commissioner, Ward 2
100% (All 5 precincts)
» David Mizgorski (D/R)974
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 5 precincts)
» David W. Shutter (D/R)922
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 5 precincts)
» Susan H. Fisher (D/R)812
Commissioner, Ward 7
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Bill Cross (D/R)740
Sharpsburg
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Adrianne Laing (D)376
» Jonathan Jaso (D/R)351
» Gregory P. Domian (D)336
Council
(2-year term)
» Brad Truman (D)392
South Fayette
100% (All 12 precincts)
Commissioner (4 elected)
» Gwen A. Rodi (D/R)2,034
» Joseph Horowitz (D)1,466
» Lisa Malosh (R)1,457
» J. Keith Dernosek (R)1,446
J. Deron Gabriel (D)1,381
Steven J. Lower (D)1,214
Art Bond (R)1,190
South Park
100% (All 13 precincts)
Supervisor
» Brian Lucot (R)1,687
David J. Buchewicz (D)1,366
Springdale Boro
100% (All 4 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» James Zurisko (D)419
» Shawn Fitzgerald, Jr. (R)381
» David J. Spirk (D)377
Frank G. Forbes (D)288
Springdale Twp.
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Jackie Karan (D/R)310
» Mariana Burns (R)271
» Anthony Rozzano (D/R)265
Henrietta James (D)218
Stowe
100% (All 11 precincts)
Commissioner (3 elected)
» Cheryl McDermott (D/R)765
» Kelly Cropper Hall (D/R)705
» David M. Rugh (D/R)705
Swissvale
100% (All 11 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Weldianne Scales (D)1,703
» William C. Price, Jr. (D)1,504
» Christopher Ansell (D)1,381
Douglas Connor ()765

Municipalities (T)

Tarentum
100% (All 5 precincts)
Council at Large
» Carrie Fox (D)328
Tiffany Babinsack (R)207
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Erika Josefoski (D)160
Thomas Grates, Jr. (R)111
Council, Ward 2
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
» Scott Dadowski (D)92
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Carrie Fox (D/R)135
Jim Bonner (D)120
Thornburg
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Sam Runyon (D)104
» Mary Ditmore (D)103
» T. Zane Long, II (R)99
Trafford
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Steven Perovich (D/R)12
» Christopher Corrales (D/R)5
» Kris Cardiff (R)5
» Patricia E. Paola (D)5
Turtle Creek
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Constance Marie Tinsley (D)216
» Jack Osman (D)214
Council, Ward 2 (2 elected)
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Jill E. Henkel (D)145
» Nick Bianchi (D)111
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Max E. Spencer, Jr. (D)193

Municipalities (U)

Upper St. Clair
100% (All 18 precincts)
Commissioner at Large
» Rex A. Waller (R)2,769
Andrew J. Zahalsky (D)2,586
Commissioner, Ward 1
100% (All 4 precincts)
» Dante Plutko, Jr. (R)768
Commissioner, Ward 3
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Bob Orchowski (R)595
Tyler Gellasch (D)529
Commissioner, Ward 5
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Ron Pardini (R)675

Municipalities (V)

Verona
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Michael G. Forbeck (D/R)404
» David C. Matlin (D/R)392
» Sylvia K. Provenza (D/R)384
Versailles
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Cynthia L. Richards (D)165
» Matthew J. Richards (D)163

Municipalities (W)

West Deer
100% (All 2 precincts)
Supervisor
» Shirley A. Hollibaugh (R)489
West Elizabeth
100% (1 of 1 precinct)
Council (3 elected)
» Janet Isaacs (R)44
West Homestead
100% (All 3 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Joseph M. Baran (D/R)378
» Frank A. Guzzi (D/R)361
» Paul J. Urban (D/R)312
West Mifflin
100% (All 21 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Steven M. Marone (D/R)2,835
» Robert J. Kostelnik (D)2,452
» Michael G. Moses (D)2,345
Daniel Davis (R)1,718
West View
100% (All 7 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» M. Kimberly Steele (D)1,055
» Donald E. Mikec (D)966
» Scott V. Miller (D)944
Whitaker
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Jon A. Esken (D)154
» Robert T. Asson (D)150
» Richard C. Lassige (D)149
White Oak
100% (All 7 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Charles D. Davis (R)1,053
» Louis G. Bender (R)1,008
» George C. Pambacas (D)989
David J. Pasternak (D)960
Janet L. Gerber (R)879
Donald Govanucci (D)862
Council
(2-year term)
» Julie A. Opferman (R)1,005
Stephen C. Pholar (D)856
Whitehall
100% (All 16 precincts)
Council (3 elected)
» Robert McKown (D/R)2,440
» Glenn P. Nagy (D)2,000
» Philip J. Lahr (D)1,950
Chris A. Mooney (R)1,124
Harold A. Plusa (R)997
Wilkins
100% (All 7 precincts)
Commissioner (2 elected)
» Michael Boyd (D)1,089
» Mark E. Wells (D)1,039
Council, Ward 1
100% (All 5 precincts)
» Michelle Criner (D)864
Wilkinsburg
Council, Ward 1 (2 elected)
100% (All 6 precincts)
» Linda A. Atkins (D)860
» Paige E. Trice (D)784
Council, Ward 1
(2-year term)
100% (All 6 precincts)
» Ian Petrulli (D)948
Council, Ward 2
100% (All 5 precincts)
» Ariel Haughton (D)841
Ariel Haughton (D)810
Council, Ward 3
100% (All 6 precincts)
» Denise Edwards (D)922
Marc V. Taiani (R)482
Wilmerding
100% (All 2 precincts)
Council (4 elected)
» Joseph Hartzell (D)180
» Linda Kirk (D)177
» Kelly Ann Belin (D)146
» Paula J. Shurgot (D)132

School Boards

Allegheny Valley
100% (All 10 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Paula J. Moretti (D/R)1,472
» James Gaschler, Jr. (D/R)1,447
» Kathleen Jean Haas (D/R)1,447
» Steve Puskar (D/R)1,388
» David M. Buchman (R)1,160
» Glenna L. Renaldi (D)1,047
Avonworth
100% (All 9 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Kristin M. Thompson (D/R)2,161
» Kathryn Monti (D/R)2,095
» John Brandt (D/R)2,078
» Danielle White (D/R)2,053
» Yuling Cheng (D/R)2,020
Baldwin Whitehall
100% (All 38 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Peter D. Giglione (D/R)5,610
» Anthony DiCesaro (D/R)5,597
» Janice Tarson (D/R)5,572
» Daniel Knezevich (D/R)5,531
» Robert Achtzehn (D)4,321
Andrea C. Hulsman (R)2,757
Bethel Park
100% (All 29 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» James Modrak (D/R)7,397
» Kimberly Walsh Turner (D/R)7,188
» Darren McGregor (D/R)7,083
» Barry Christenson (D/R)7,063
» Vincent Scalzo (D)5,604
Jim Means (R)3,388
Brentwood
100% (All 10 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Amy L. Hayden (D/R)1,237
» Robert Kircher, Jr. (D/R)1,175
» Roger E. Gaughan (D/R)1,146
» David P. Schaap (D/R)1,119
» Richard H. Briner (D/R)1,087
Carlynton
100% (All 15 precincts)
Director
» David G. Roussos (D/R)2,469
» Kelly Zaletski (D/R)2,122
» Jim Schriver (D/R)2,094
» Marissa M.-Burcham (D/R)2,029
» Jude A. Frank (D/R)1,953
George Honchar (D/R)1,873
Eric Valcheff (IND)1,001
Chartiers Valley
100% (All 29 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Jeff Choura (D/R)5,236
» Sandra Zeleznik (D/R)5,178
» Robert Kearney (D/R)4,932
» Mark Kuczinski (D/R)4,916
» Darren G. Mariano (D/R)4,900
Clairton
100% (All 12 precincts)
Director
» Roger Tachoir (D/R)848
Director, Region 1
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Kathy Santoline (D)191
Director, Region 2
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Artrena L. McKenzie (D)180
Rikell S. Ford (D)166
Director, Region 3
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Lawrence D. Carra (D)182
Director, Region 4
100% (All 3 precincts)
» Roger Tachoir (D/R)247
Cornell
100% (All 10 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Karen K. Murphy (D/R)1,107
» Michael Griffith (D/R)1,047
» Mark Cavicchia (D/R)1,043
» Linda Solecki (D/R)1,019
» Caryn Code (D/R)961
Michael L. Engel, Jr. (D/R)1,224
Deer Lakes
100% (All 11 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Cristy McCloskey (D/R)2,184
» Larry Neidig (D/R)2,088
» Sam Smallwood (D/R)2,020
» Louis W. Buck, III (D/R)1,893
» William LuPone, Jr. (R)1,427
Jodi Banyas-Galecki (D)1,344
Duquesne
100% (All 10 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Calvina Harris (D)555
» Sonya Gooden (D)552
» Maxine Thomas (D)523
» Burton Comensky (D)489
» Cedric F. Robertson (D)478
East Allegheny
100% (All 2 precincts)
Director, Region 1
» Tisha Thomas (D)186
Gerri C. McCullough (R)65
Director, Region 4
100% (All 2 precincts)
» Richard King (D/R)324
Director, Region 5
» Michael Paradine (D/R)298
Director, Region 6
» Constance Rosenbayger (D)191
Director, Region 8
» John Paul Savinda, Jr. (D/R)181
Elizabeth Forward
100% (All 16 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Megan K. Ferraro (D/R)2,527
» Travis A. Stoffer (D/R)2,370
» Thomas J. Sharkey (D/R)2,301
» Richard Borkowski (D/R)2,299
» Scott R. Henry (R)1,950
Samuel G. Coccia, Jr. (D)1,605
Fox Chapel
100% (All 9 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Lisa M. Rutkowski (D/R)1,559
» Eric Hamilton (D/R)1,444
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Ronald P. Frank (D/R)2,058
» Vanessa Lynch (D)1,436
Terry Wirginis (R)1,204
Director, Region 3
» Marybeth Dadd (D)2,058
Ft. Cherry
* Does not include Washington totals
Director (5 elected)
Louis R. Ursitz (D/R)42
Juliann Sepesy (D/R)39
Jodi Nation McKay (D/R)38
Beverly Ann Schwab (D/R)36
Melinda L. Errett (D/R)34
Corey Matchett (IND)18
Gateway
100% (All 28 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Susan DeLaney (D/R)4,509
» John D. Ritter (D/R)4,476
» Mary Beth Cirucci (D/R)4,309
» Scott Gallagher (D/R)4,275
» Valerie Warning (D/R)4,242
Paul Caliari (D)3,404
Cheryl Boise (R)2,647
Hampton
100% (All 13 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Joy S. Midgley (D/R)3,203
» Bryant Wesley (D/R)3,141
» Robert J. Shages (D/R)3,075
» Matthew Jarrell (D/R)3,059
» Trisha Webb (D)2,264
Larry Vasko (R)2,259
Highlands
100% (All 7 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Gene A. Witt (D/R)677
» Judith L. Wisner (D/R)547
Director, Region 2
» Kelli Canonge (D/R)809
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
» Kristie J. Babinsack (D/R)1,227
» Laura Butler (D/R)1,135
Keystone Oaks
100% (All 8 precincts)
Director, Region 1
» Raeann Lindsey (D/R)1,369
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Stephanie M. Evans (D)1,428
» Tamara Donahue (D)1,375
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
» Theresa A. Lydon (D/R)872
» Thomas LaPorte (D/R)852
McKeesport Area
100% (All 45 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Joe Lopretto (D/R)4,234
» Steven E. Kondrosky (D/R)4,227
» James L. Brown (D)3,635
» Diane Elias (D)3,407
» Mindy Sturgess (D)3,297
Montour
100% (All 7 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Mark Rippole (D/R)1,317
» Thomas Barclay (D/R)1,289
Director, Region 2 (3 elected)
» Mary Ellen Moore (D/R)1,783
» Ken Barth (D/R)1,728
» Mark Hutter (D/R)1,723
Moon Area
100% (All 15 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Danielle Zieger (D/R)4,283
» Robert Harper (D/R)4,281
» James Bogatay (D/R)4,177
» Jen Partica (D/R)4,115
» Mark Scappe (D/R)4,112
Mt. Lebanon
100% (All 38 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Valerie Fleisher (D/R)7,293
» Sarah L. Olbrich (D/R)7,245
» Hugh L. Beal (D/R)6,974
» Justin D. Hackett (D/R)6,938
» Jacob Wyland (D/R)6,885
North Allegheny
100% (All 37 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Libby Blackburn (D/R)8,975
» Marcie Crow (D/R)8,561
» Elizabeth Warner (D)6,768
» Shannon Yeakel (R)6,626
» Kevin Mahler (D)6,599
Margaret G. Lehew (R)6,537
Mark Giuliani (R)6,372
Christopher D. Disque (D)6,340
North Hills
100% (All 40 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Katie Poniatowski (D/R)5,811
» Helen D. Spade (D)5,247
» Phil Little (D)5,027
» Deanna Philpott (D)4,742
» Rachael Rennebeck (D)4,732
Ed Wielgus (R)4,051
Lou Nudi (R)3,864
Joe Muha (R)3,831
Tom Kelly (R)3,667
Northgate
100% (All 12 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Michael Rajakovic (D/R)1,843
» Shannon I. Smithey (D/R)1,754
» Cindy West (D/R)1,737
» Daniel J. O'Keefe (D/R)1,734
» Lanae Lumsden (D)1,674
Norwin
Please see cross-county results
Penn Hills
100% (All 50 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Meryl R. Thomas (D/R)6,345
» Jakie Blakey-Tate (D/R)6,282
» Robert A. Marra (D/R)6,158
» Elizabeth H. Rosemeyer (D/R)6,138
» Erin Vecchio (D/R)5,490
Michele Greene (IND)4,490
Penn-Trafford
Please see cross-county results
Pine-Richland
100% (All 5 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Marc D. Casciani (D/R)1,062
» Gregory J. DiTullio (R)988
Director, Region 2
» Peter Lyons (D/R)1,388
Director, Region 3
» Matthew Mehalik (R)708
Carla Meyer (D)633
Matthew Mehalik (D/R)1,078
Carla Meyer (D/R)1,024
Pittsburgh
100% (All 51 precincts)
Director, District 2
» Devon Taliaferro (D)7,918
Kirk Rys (R)1,695
Director, District 4
» Pam Harbin (D/R)7,630
Director, District 6
» William J. Gallagher (D)6,364
Director, District 8
» Kevin L. Carter (D)4,630
Plum
100% (All 21 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Michael Devine (D)3,347
» Michael Caliguiri (D)3,093
» Adam Hill (D)2,896
» Amy L. Wetmore (D)2,803
» Michelle Stepnick (D)2,744
Steve Schlauch (R)2,641
Sue Caldwell (R)2,626
Karin Acquaviva (R)2,513
Jacqueline Thomas (R)2,401
Nathan Polacek (R)2,366
Director
(2-year-term)
» Joe Tommarello (R)2,803
Tim Sandstrom (D)2,769
Quaker Valley
100% (All 4 precincts)
Director, Region 1
» Gianni Floro (D/R)883
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Chesney Soderstrom (D/R)645
» Geoff Barnes (D)567
Richard Kain (R)536
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
» Jeffrey M. Watters (D/R)891
» Marna Karcher Blackmer (D/R)865
Riverview
100% (All 9 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Jennifer K. Chaparro (D/R)1,814
» Jane Miller (D/R)1,675
» Maureen McClure (D/R)1,569
» Tara Jean Schaaf (D)1,464
» Melanie Pallone (D)1,228
» Brian A. Hawk (R)1,228
Alex DiClaudio (R)1,053
Shaler Area
100% (All 15 precincts)
Director, Region 1
» Jim Tunstall (D/R)2,489
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Eileen J. Phillips (D/R)2,162
» Jason Machajewski (D/R)2,147
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
» Jeanne Petrovich (D/R)2,256
» James L. Fisher (D/R)2,065
South Allegheny
100% (All 13 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Bryan R. Myers (D/R)1,640
» Carol J. Craig (D/R)1,473
» Frank Cortazzo (D/R)1,427
» Jason Leonard Ewing (R)1,166
» Amy Moranelli-Johnson (D)1,072
Troy E. Mitchell (R)986
Rosemary Bradley (D)923
South Fayette
100% (All 12 precincts)
Director
» Todd Petrillo (D/R)2,435
» Thomas Iagnemma (D/R)2,400
» William Ainsworth, Jr. (D/R)2,198
» Lena Hannah (D/R)2,146
» Teresa Burroughs (D/R)2,092
Paul Brinsky (D)2,060
South Park
100% (All 13 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Lorraine Blackburn (D/R)2,310
» Nicholas J. Rudolph (D/R)2,266
» Frank K. Wentzel (D/R)2,239
» Angela Girol (D/R)2,215
» Mark Depretis (D/R)2,153
Steel Valley
100% (All 21 precincts)
Director at Large (3 elected)
» David Colasante (D/R)2,522
» Meghan Beth Fitzgerald (D/R)2,306
» Maya Lynne Adams (D/R)2,203
Director, Region 2
» James Bulger (D/R)837
Director, Region 3
» Daniel Matthew Rojtas (D/R)1,235
Sto-Rox
100% (All 18 precincts)
Director at Large
» Grace L. Weber (D)1,332
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Lucille M. Young (D)543
» Samantha Levitzki-Wright (D)499
Director, Region 2
100% (All 11 precincts)
» Shyanne Rippole (D)710
» Shyanne Rippole (D)662
Kenneth Hohman (D)598
Upper St. Clair
100% (All 18 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Amy L. Billerbeck (D/R)4,131
» Angela B. Petersen (D/R)4,058
» Barbara L. Bolas (D/R)4,026
» Patrick A. Hewitt (D/R)3,879
» Phillip J. Elias (R)2,769
Hemina KrishnaBachia (D)2,345
Riley Mahon ()807
West Allegheny
100% (All 3 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» Kevin J. Hancock (D/R)579
» Robert Ostrander (D/R)579
Director, Region 2
» Joel Colinear (D/R)1,566
Debra A. Mirich (D/R)1,454
Director, Region 3 (2 elected)
» Mark H. Rosen (D/R)707
» Edward M. Faux (D/R)687
West Jefferson Hills
100% (All 19 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Jill Achtzehn Bertini (D/R)3,264
» Suzanne Downer (D/R)3,203
» David Dominick (D/R)3,173
» Denise Kahler (D/R)3,116
» Brian Fernandes (D/R)3,087
West Mifflin Area
100% (All 23 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Gina Englert (D/R)3,103
» Debra Jean Kostelnik (D/R)2,800
» Matt Blazevich (D/R)2,746
» Tony DiCenzo (D/R)2,667
» Jonathan Thomas Mattis (D)2,369
Joseph Gajdos (R)1,542
Wilkinsburg
100% (All 17 precincts)
Director (5 elected)
» Monica Lee Garcia (D/R)2,743
» Michael A. Johnson (D)2,595
» Dontae Comans (D/R)2,497
» Eric Steadle (D/R)2,417
» W. Dennis Bossick (D/R)2,397
Damian Kearney (R)378
Woodland Hills
100% (All 18 precincts)
Director, Region 1 (2 elected)
» David W. Graves (D/R)2,026
» Candice Hodge (D)2,001
Darnika Reed ()1,211
Director, Region 2 (2 elected)
» Terri Lynn Lawson (D)3,022
» Marilyn Scott (D)2,883
Jonathan Ebbitt (R)605
Director, Region 3
» Jamie L. Glasser (D/R)3,097
Ronna Currie (D)2,821